Live GAA Scores

 Venues Results Scores – LIVE GAA Scores and Results – Club and County Gaelic Football & Hurling

County GAA Twitter Pages Ranked – Click to see breakdown

Sunday 27 September

Roscommon Hurling final
Athleague 1-18 2-22 Padraig Pearses, Athleague AET Preview and lives scores commentary

Galway Football semi-final

Moycullen 3-14 1-15 Tuam Stars RESULT   LiveScores Preview and Commentary

Kilkenny Hurling final
Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-19 1-10 Dicksboro RESULT

Clare hurling final
O’Callaghan Mills 0-11 0-19 Sixmilebridge, RESULT  Preview Live Scores and Commentary

Galway  Hurling semi-final
St Thomas 1-15 0-17 Cappatagle RESULT

Leitrim Football final
Mohill 0-14 0-09 St Mary’s Kiltoghert RESULT

Westmeath Football final
Tyrrellspass 2-08 0-15 St Loman’s, TEG Cusack Park, 4pm – In Extra time

Louth Football final
St Mary’s Ardee 0-07 1-11 Naomh Mairtin, Darver, 4.30pm

Galway Football semi-final
Corofin 0-11 2-11 Mountbellew/Moylough, 4:30pm  LiveScores Preview and Commentary

Dublin football final
Ballyboden 0-16 0-04 Ballymun  Parnell Park, 4.30pm   Preview, Live Scores and Commentary

Fermanagh Football final
Derrygonnelly v Ederney, Brewster Park, 6pm

Live Commentary:

5:43pm Mountbellew are going to cause a huge shock, they lead Corofin by 6pts with 5min to play

5:41pm Naomh Mairtin 1-11 Ardee St. Mary’s 0-07 55 minutes.

5:38pm St Lomans Mullingar 0-15 Tyrrellspass 2-08 Half time in Extra time

5:36pm Corofin are 4pts down at the water break, they might need goals.

5:31pm Corofin and Mountbellew are level

5:21pm P Kelly with a GOAL for MM, they now lead by 1pt

5:18pm St Lomans Mullingar 0-12 Tyrrellspass 2-06 Full time Extra time to be played

5:15pm Tyrrellspass GOAL in injury time, could we have a shock

5:05pm Ballymun by 10pts and Corofin by 1pt at half time

4:48pm Ballymun lead by 3pts and Corofin lead by 2pts

4:42pm early lead for Mountbellew against hot favs Corofin

4:25pm Wins for St Thomas and Sixmilebridge

4:16pm St Loams take an early lead in Westmeath final

4:14pm Sixmilebridge go 7pts up

4:10pm MarysKiltoghert  0-16 0-05 MohillGAA (Half time)

4:05pm St Thomas lead by 2pts

3:55pm St Thomas back ahead by 3pts

3:49pm Ballyhale Shamrocks win by 21pts

3:45pm Cappatagle lead by 3pts

3:30pm Coming up to half time – St Thomas 1-04 0-09 Cappatagle

3:20pm Ballyhale lead by 10pts

3:18pm Eanna Burke GOAL for St Thomas

3:11pm Seadna Morey puts Sixmilebridge 2pts ahead

3:08pm Pearses win the Roscommon hurling title

3:03pm At half time – Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-09 0-07 Dicksboro

3:00pm Pearses goal from play Oisin Kelly

2:57pm Colin Fennelly with the second Ballyhale GOAL

2:50pm Pearses lead by 1pt at half time of extra time

2:47pm Moycullen win by 5pts

2:43pm Brian Cody GOAL for Ballyhale, they lead by 7pts already

2:36pm Ballyhale lead 3pts to 2pts

2:33pm Paul Kelly with a GOAL for Moycullen, they lead by 3pts

2:32pm Tuam and Moycullen is level

2:21pm Roscommon final went to extra time

2:04pm Moycullen lead by 7pts at half time.

1:56pm Moycullen by 7pts, Pearses by 3pts

1:52pm Moycullen lead by 5pts

1:40pm Moycullen GOALS from Eoin Gallagher & Dessie Conneely

1:27pm Luke Corbett is sent off the Pearses team

1:19pm Athleague lead 0-06 to 0-05 at the water break

1:15pm Athleague lead by 2pts

1:00pm First game of the day has started

 

Upcoming Games

Pearse Stadium, Galway

Croke Park, Dublin

GAA - Division 2 Football

GAA - Divison 1 Football
MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey

GAA - Division 2 Football
St. Conleths Park, Newbridge

GAA -Division 4 Football
Netwatch, Cullen Park

GAA - Division 3 Football
Celtic Park, Derry

GAA -Division 4 Football
Aughrim Park, Wicklow

GAA -Division 4 Football
Walsh Park, Waterford,

GAA - Division 3 Football
Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Cork

GAA -Division 4 Football
LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick

GAA - Divison 1 Football
Croke Park, Dublin

GAA - Division 3 Football
Páirc Esler, County Down,

GAA - Division 2 Football
Cusack Park

GAA - Division 3 Football
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

GAA - Divison 1 Football
Pearse Stadium, Galway

GAA - Division 2 Football
Cusack Park

GAA - Divison 1 Football
St. Tiernach's Park, Clones

Six Nations
Aviva Stadium

GAA - Division 2 Football
Kingspan Breffni, Creighan, Cavan

GAA - Divison 1 Football
Pearse Stadium, Galway

GAA - Divison 1 Football
St. Tiernach's Park, Clones

GAA - Divison 1 Football
MacHale Park, Castlebar

GAA - Division 2 Football
Cusack Park

GAA - Division 2 Football
Brewster Park, Enniskillen

GAA - Divison 1 Football
Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney

GAA - Division 3 Football
Gaelic Grounds , Drogheda

GAA -Division 4 Football
Markievicz Park, Sligo

GAA - Division 3 Football
Pearse Park, longford

GAA -Division 4 Football
Wexford Park

GAA - Division 3 Football
O'Connor Park, Páirc O Conaire

GAA - Division 3 Football
Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, Leitrim

GAA -Division 4 Football
St. Josephs GAC, Glenavy, Antrim

GAA -Division 4 Football
McGovern Park, London

Connacht Championship
MacHale Park, Castlebar

Connacht Championship
McGovern Park, London

Leinster Championship
Wexford Park

Leinster Championship
Gaelic Grounds , Drogheda

Leinster Championship
Netwatch, Cullen Park

Munster Championship
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

</ifrahttps://vrscores.com/wp-admin/edit.php?post_type=sp_eventme>

Live GAA Scores

Warning – All fixtures per county website, please go to the county website as changes of time and venues can happen up to throw in. Live GAA Scores are brough to you by SportsNewsIRELAND


Live GAA Scores

Saturday 17 October

All-Ireland U21FC semi-finals
Galway v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Dublin v Tyrone, TBC, TBC

Saturday 17/Sunday 18 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Dublin v Meath, Croke Park, TBC
Galway v Mayo, Pearse Stadium, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, TBC
Monaghan v Kerry, Inniskeen, TBC

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Westmeath v Laois, TEG Cusack Park, TBC
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, TBC
Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, TBC
Kildare v Cavan, Newbridge, TBC

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Down v Leitrim, Pairc Esler, TBC
Derry v Longford, Celtic Park, TBC
Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, TBC
Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, TBC

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, TBC
Waterford v London, Fraher Field, TBC
Limerick v Wexford, Rathkeale, TBC
Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC

Ulster MFC first round
Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2A final
Antrim v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2B final
Down v Derry, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 3B final
Sligo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Wednesday 21 October

Leinster U20HC round 1
Antrim or Down v Dublin, TBC, TBC
Laois v Carlow, TBC, TBC
Offaly v Westmeath, TBC, TBC

Saturday 24/Sunday 25 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, TBC
Mayo v Tyrone, MacHale Park, TBC
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, TBC
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, TBC

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, TBC
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, TBC
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, TBC
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, TBC

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, TBC
Offaly v Derry, O’Connor Park, TBC
Leitrim v Tipperary, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, TBC
Louth v Down, Drogheda, TBC

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Glenavy, TBC
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, TBC
London v Carlow, Ruislip, TBC
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, TBC

Leinster SHC quarter-final
Laois v Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC quarter-final
Limerick v Clare, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Kerry v Meath, TBC, TBC
Antrim v Westmeath, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup quarter-finals
Down v London, TBC, TBC
Offaly v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Derry v Sligo, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup quarter-finals
Armagh v Leitrim, TBC, TBC
Warwickshire v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Donegal v Longford, TBC, TBC
Monaghan v Mayo, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Louth v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Lancashire, TBC, TBC

Friday 23/Saturday 24/Sunday 25 October

Ulster MFC quarter-finals
Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, TBC
Antrim v Monaghan or Cavan, Antrim venue or Kingspan Breffni, TBC
Fermanagh v Down, Brewster Park, TBC

Tuesday 27 October

Leinster U20HC quarter-finals
Antrim or Down or Dublin v Offaly or Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Galway v Laois or Carlow, TBC, TBC

Saturday 31 October/Sunday 1 November

Connacht SFC quarter-finals
London v Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Mayo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC first round
Louth v Longford, TBC, TBC
Wexford v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Carlow v Offaly, TBC, TBC

Munster SFC quarter-finals
Waterford v Limerick, Fraher Field, TBC
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, TBC

Ulster SFC preliminary round
Monaghan v Cavan, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC quarter-finals
Derry v Armagh, TBC, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Monaghan or Cavan v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh v Down, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC semi-finals
Galway v Wexford, TBC, TBC
Kilkenny v Laois or Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC semi-finals
Cork v Waterford, TBC, TBC
Tipperary v Limerick or Clare, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Carlow v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup relegation semi-finals
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation semi-finals
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
Lancashire v Louth, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh v Cavan, TBC, TBC

Saturday 7/Sunday 8 November

Connacht SFC semi-finals
Sligo v Galway, Markievicz Park, TBC
Mayo or Leitrim v London or Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC quarter-finals
Laois v Louth or Longford, TBC, TBC
Meath v Wexford or Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Kildare v Carlow or Offaly, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SFC semi-finals
Cork v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Waterford or Limerick v Clare or Tipperary, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC qualifiers round 1
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v beaten Munster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist, TBC, TBC
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v beaten Munster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3A
Carlow v Meath, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup relegation final
Relegation semi-final loser v relegation semi-final loser, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation final
Relegation semi-final loser v relegation semi-final loser, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Fermanagh v Lancashire, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Louth, TBC, TBC

Leinster U20HC semi-finals
Wexford v Antrim or Down or Dublin or Offaly or Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Kilkenny v Galway or Laois or Carlow, TBC, TBC

Saturday 14/Sunday 15 November

Connacht SFC final
Sligo or Galway v Mayo or Leitrim or London or Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC semi-finals
Meath or Wexford or Wicklow v Kildare or Carlow or Offaly, TBC, TBC
Laois or Louth or Longford v Westmeath or Dublin, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC semi-finals
Donegal or Tyrone v Derry or Armagh, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh or Down v Monaghan or Cavan or Antrim, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC qualifiers round 2
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v round 1 winner, TBC, TBC
Beaten Munster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v round 1 winner, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC final
Galway or Wexford v Kilkenny or Laois or Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC final
Cork or Waterford v Tipperary or Limerick or Clare, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3B
Antrim v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

Leinster U20HC final

Saturday 21 November

Leinster SFC final
Meath or Wexford or Wicklow or Kildare or Carlow or Offaly v Laois or Louth or Longford or Westmeath or Dublin, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
Beaten Leinster finalist v round 2 winner, TBC, TBC
Beaten Munster finalist v round 2 winner, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Meath v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Kerry v Carlow, TBC, TBC

Sunday 22 November

Munster SFC final
Cork or Kerry v Waterford or Limerick or Clare or Tipperary, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC final
Donegal or Tyrone or Derry or Armagh v Fermanagh or Down or Monaghan or Cavan or Antrim, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U20HC final
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Saturday 28 November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Leinster winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Meath v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Carlow, TBC, TBC

Sunday 29 November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Munster winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Saturday 28/Sunday 29 November

All-Ireland MFC semi-finals
Leinster winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC
Connacht winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
Leinster or Munster winner v Galway, TBC, TBC

Saturday 5 December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Leinster winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC

Sunday 6 December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Connacht winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Saturday 5/Sunday 6 December

All-Ireland MFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MHC final
Leinster or Munster winner or Galway v Leinster or Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Sunday 13 December

All-Ireland SHC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

Saturday 19 December

All-Ireland SFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Warning – All fixtures per county website, please go to the county website as changes of time and venues can happen up to throw in. LIVE GAA SCORES