Tag: county champions 2020

Club GAA 2020- List of all Hurling, Football, and Camogie county champions

Club GAA 2020 – We have the list of all 32 county Hurling, Football, and Camogie county champions. 

It’s the business end of the Club Championships across the country. Championships that have not already finished are nearing their conclusion. Otherwise, a winner has already been crowned. Here are the winners and remainders of the Senior Championships county by county.

Antrim

Football Championship: Cargin

Hurling Championship: Dunloy Cuchullains

Ladies’ Football Championship: Naomh Pól are in the Ulster semi-final.

Camogie Championship: Loughgiel

Armagh

Football Championship: Maghery Sean MacDiarmada

Hurling Championship: Middletown

Ladies’ Football Championship: Armagh Harps

Camogie Championship: St. Brenda’s Ballymacnab

Carlow

Football Championship: Semi-finals; Éire Óg vs Mt Leinster Rangers, Rathvilly GAA vs Palatine/O’Hanrahan’s.

Hurling Championship: Mt Leinster Rangers

Ladies’ Football Championship: Old Leighlin

Camogie Championship: Myshall 

Cavan

Football Championship: Final Replay; Crosserlough v Kingscourt Stars (Saturday October 3rd, 5pm).

Hurling Championship: Mullahoran St Joseph’s

Ladies’ Football: Lacken

Camogie Championship: Crosserlough

Clare

Football Championship: Kilmurry Ibrickane

Hurling Championship: Sixmilebridge

Ladies’ Football: Banner

Camogie Championship: Inagh Kilmona

Cork

Football Championship: Semi-Finals; Nemo Rangers, Castlehaven, Duhallow, Newcestown or St Finbarrs.

Hurling Championship: Final; Glen Rovers vs Blackrock (Sunday 4th October, 4pm).

Ladies’ Football: West Cork

Camogie Championship: Courcey Rovers

Derry

Football Championship: Final; O’Donovan Rossa vs Slaughtneil (Sunday 4th October, 4.30pm).

Hurling Championship: Slaughtneil

Ladies’ Football: Steelstown

Camogie Championship: Final: Slaughtneil vs Swatragh (replay, TBC)

Donegal

Football Championship: Final: Kilcar vs Naomh Conaill (TBC).

Hurling Championship: Final: Setanta vs St. Eunan’s (Saturday October 3rd).

Ladies’ Football: Glenfin 

Down

Football Championship: Kilcoo

Hurling Championship: St. Patrick’s Portaferry

Ladies’ Football: Bredagh

Camogie Championship: Clonduffs

Dublin

Football Championship: Ballymun Kickhams

Hurling Champions: Cuala

Ladies’ Football: Foxrock Cabinteely

Camogie Championship: St. Jude’s

Fermanagh

Football Championship: Ederney St Joseph’s

Ladies’ Football: Kinawley 

Galway

Football Championship: Final; Moycullen vs Mountbellew/Moylough (Sunday October 4th, 4pm).

Hurling Championship: Final; Turloughmore vs St Thomas’ (Sunday October 4th, 2pm).

Ladies’ Football: Kilkerrin/Clonberne

Camogie Championship: Final; Sarsfields vs Ardrahan (Postponed, TBC).

Kerry

Football Championship: East Kerry

Hurling Championship: Kilmoyley

Ladies’ Football: Rathmore

Kildare

Football Championship: Final; Moorefield vs Athy (Saturday October 3rd, 4.30pm).

Hurling Championship: Group Stages

Ladies’ Football: Eadestown

Camogie Championship: Semi-Finals; Celbridge vs Clane, Naas vs Johnstownbridge (Sunday October 4th).

Kilkenny

Football Championship: Quarter-Finals

Hurling Championship: Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ladies’ Football: Kilkenny City

Camogie Championship: Thomastown

Laois

Football Championship: Quarter-Finals

Hurling Championship: Final; Clough/Ballacolla vs Borris in Ossary Kilcotton

Ladies’ Football: Portlaoise

Camogie Championship: O’Moore’s

Leitrim

Football Championship: Mohill

Hurling Championship: Final; Carrick Hurling vs Cluainín Iomaí (Saturday October 3rd, 3.30pm).

Ladies’ Football: Glencar Manorhamilton

Limerick

Football Championship: Final; Adare vs Ballyanders (Sunday October 4th, 2pm).

Hurling Championship: Na Piarsaigh

Ladies’ Football: St. Ailbes

Camogie Championship: Kileedy 

Longford

Football Championship: Semi-Finals stage (postponed)

Hurling Championship: Final; Wolfe Tones vs Longford Slashers (Cancelled, with no date to play arranged).

Ladies’ Football: Longford Slashers

Louth

Football Championship: Naomh Mairtin

Hurling Championship: Final; St. Fechin’s vs Knockbridge (Saturday October 3rd, 3pm).

Ladies’ Football: Geraldines

Camogie Championship: St. Brides

Mayo

Football Championship: Knockmore

Hurling Championship: Ballyhaunis

Ladies’ Football: Carnacon

Meath

Football Championship: Final; Gaeil Colmcille vs Ratoath (Sunday October 4th, 2.15pm).

Hurling Championship: Final; Ratoath vs Trim (Sunday October 11th, 3pm).

Ladies’ Football: Dunboyne

Camogie Championship: Kilmessan

Monaghan

Football Championship: Scotstown

Hurling Championship: Castleblayney

Ladies’ Football: Donaghmoyne

Offaly

Football Championship: Final; Rhode vs Tullamore (Sunday October 4th, 4pm).

Hurling Championship: Final; St. Rynagh’s vs Kilcormac Killoughey (Sunday October 11th, 4pm).

Ladies’ Football: Naomh Ciaran

Camogie Championship: St. Rynagh’s

Roscommon

Football Championship: St. Brigid’s

Hurling Championship: Padraig Pearses

Ladies’ Football: Kilbride

Camogie Championship: Athleague

Sligo

Football Championship: Tourlestrane

Hurling Championship: Easkey

Ladies’ Football: Geevagh

Tipperary

Football Championship: Clonmel Commercials

Hurling Championship: Kiladangan

Ladies’ Football: Cahir

Camogie Championship: Drom and Inch

Tyrone

Football Championship: Dungannon Thomas Clarke’s

Hurling Championship: Éire Óg Carrickmore

Ladies’ Football: St Macartans

Camogie Championship: Final; Eglish vs Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s (Postponed)

Waterford

Football Championship: Final; Rathgormack vs Abbeyside Ballinacourty/Nire-Fourmilewater

Hurling Championship: Ballygunner

Ladies’ Football: Ballymacarbry

Camogie Championship: Gailltír

Westmeath

Football Championship: St. Loman’s Mullingar

Hurling Championship: Final; Castletown Geoghegan vs Clonkill (Sunday October 4th, 4pm).

Ladies’ Football: St. Mary’s

Camogie Championship: Raharney

Wexford

Football Championship: Final; Starlights vs Castletown Liam Mellows (Sunday October 4th, 1.30pm).

Hurling Championship: Shelmaliers

Ladies’ Football: Shelmaliers

Camogie Championship: Final; HWH Bunclody vs Buffers Alley (Sunday October 4th, 2pm).

Wicklow

Football Championship: Baltinglass

Hurling Championship: Bray Emmets

Ladies’ Football: Tinahely

Camogie Championship: Knockananna

 

https://www.sportsnewsireland.com/gaa/preview-fixtures-tables-munster-and-leinster-hurling-championship/

https://twitter.com/DubGAAOfficial/status/1310301431849562112

https://twitter.com/officialgaa/status/1307696116507586562

https://twitter.com/StAilbes/status/131025160946572492