GAA Results

Last updated on Oct 26th, 2020 at 10:14

Latest GAA results, we have club and county results from  all  counties..

Sunday 25 October   GAA league tables football and hurlinG

Munster Hurling quarter-final
Clare 1-23 0-36 Limerick, Result Click for live score commentary

GAA Football Division 1 round 7
Galway 0-16 2-15 Dublin RESULT
Mayo 1-19 3-14 Tyrone, Castlebar RESULT
Monaghan 2-14 1-17 Meath, Clones RESULT

Monaghan & Mayo relegated

GAA Football Division 3 round 7
Louth  3-14 0-16 Down, Drogheda RESULT
Leitrim 0-15 2-11 Tipperary, Carrick RESULT
Offaly 1-10 1-12 Derry, Tullamore RESULT

Leitrim and Louth relegated

Joe McDonagh Cup Hurling round 1
Kerry 1-20 0-13 Meath, Tralee Result
Antrim 4-25 1-15 Westmeath RESULT

Christy Ring Cup Hurling round 1
Roscommon 3-14 2-19 Wicklow RESULT

Live Commentary 

4:24pm Clare 0-15 0-15 Limerick, half time

4:02pm Monaghan & Mayo relegated

3:58pm Leitrim and Louth relegated

3:06pm Bryan Menton GOAL puts Meath ahead

2:57pm Second halves underway, Mayo need GOALS

2:46pm Half time scores

Galway 0-09 0-07 Dublin
Mayo 0-06 2-08 Tyrone
Monaghan 1-07 0-07 Meath

In running – Who is getting relegated – Monaghan & Mayo

GAA Football Division 3 round 7
Louth  2-07 0-09 Down
Leitrim 0-07 1-05 Tipperary
Offaly 1-01 1-09 Derry#

2:10pm Michael Bannigan goal for Monaghan

2:00pm Kerry 1-11 Meath 0-9 40 min played

1:50pm Roscommon 0-02 2-05 Wicklow at the water break

1:35pm GOAL from Shane Nolan for Kerry – Kerry 1-11 0-08 Meath

1:30pm Kerry: 0-7 Meath: 0-6

1:20pm Kerry: 0-5 Meath: 0-3

SATURDAY 24 OCTOBER    GAA LEAGUE TABLES FOOTBALL AND HURLING

Leinster SHC quarter-final
Dublin 2-31  0-23 Laois, Croke Park,Result  CLICK  for Live score commentary

Dublin play Kilkenny next week

Allianz Football Division 1 round 7
Kerry 2-18 0-10 Donegal, Result – Live score commentary

Kerry are division one champions

Allianz Football Division 2 round 7
Cavan 0-13 1-12 Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni,Result Live score commentary  
Clare 1-13 1-18 Armagh, Cusack Parkm Result Live score commentary and team news 
Kildare 0-16 0-11 Westmeath Result Live score commentary and team news –
Fermanagh 1-11 3-10 Laois, Enniskillen, Result Live score commentary and team news

Roscommon win Division Two and Armagh are promoted; Cavan and Fermanagh are relegated

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim 2-14 0-13 Waterford Result
Sligo 1-14 1-16  Limerick Result Live score commentary
Wexford 0-10 0-13 Wicklow, Result Live score commentary 

Limerick and Wicklow are promotion to Division Three. Limerick win Division Four

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Offaly v Kildare – game off, Offaly hand Kildare walkover

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
Donegal 2-13 1-14 Longford Result
Monaghan 2-10 3-32 Mayo Result

Sunday 18 October

Allianz Football Division 1 round 6
Galway 0-17 3-23 Mayo Result Live score commentary
Donegal 2-17 2-14 Tyrone, Ballybofey, 4pm Live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 2 round 6
Clare 1-11 1-09 Fermanagh Result Live score commentary
Kildare 1-21 0-20 Cavan Result Live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 3 round 6
Tipperary 1-16 0-16 Offaly Result Live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 4 round 6
Limerick 1-08 1-13 Wexford, Result Live score commentary

Allianz Hurling Division 2A final
Antrim 2-23 2-20 Kerry, Tullamore Result

Allianz Hurling Division 2B final
Down 2-16 0-17 Derry Result

Allianz Hurling Division 3B final
Sligo 2-17 2-16 Leitrim, Bekan Result

Munster Minor Hurling quarter-final
Kerry 0-09 0-32 Tipperary, LIT Gaelic Grounds Result

Live Commentary:

5:42pm Conor McKenna scores a consolation goal for Tyrone, they lose to Donegal by 4pts. 2-17 to 2-13

5:38pm Kieran McGeary is sent off the Tyrone team

5:29pm Donegal 2-14 1-13 Tyrone with seven min to play

5:12pm Goal for Donegal. Jamie Brennan finishes to the back of the Tyrone net.

5:03pm Tyrone back to within 1pt

4:42pm Half time and Donegal lead Tyrone 1-09 to 1-06, it been a poor enough game with a lot of stoppages but let’s hope for a better second half.

4:38pm Not quite sure how they did it but Limerick has lost by 3pts, they could have scored five goals. its Wexford 1-13 Limerick 1-10

4:33pm Limerick miss a great goal chance and ball turns over and Ben Brosnan scores at the other end, looks game over now

4:27pm Mattie Donnelly gets Tyrone level

4:20pm Donal Shanley and Ben Brosnan with Wexford points, they are back to 5pts up

4:18pm Conor Mckenna is fouled and McCurry scores the penalty for Tyrone, sides are level. 1-03 to 1-03

4;11pm Stunning GOAL for Donegal, Peadar Mogan finishes past Niall Morgan

4:08pm Michael Murphy hits a point from play for Donegal, they lead by 2pts

4:05pm Limerick back to within 3pts.

DONEGAL Shaun Patton Eoghan Ban Gallagher Neil McGee Stephen McMenamin Ryan McHugh Paul Brennan Jeaic Mac Cealllabhui Hugh McFadden Jason McGee Peadar Mogan Niall O\’Donnell Ciaran Thompson Jamie Brennan Michael Murphy Oisin Gallen Subs: Michael Lynch, Eamonn Doherty, Eoin McHugh, Conor O\’Donnell (Carndonagh), Paddy McGrath, Caolan McGonigle, Caolan Ward, Daire O Baoill, Brendan McCole, Ethan O\’Donnell, Andrew McClean.

Tyrone : Niall Morgan; Liam Rafferty, Ronan McNamee, Rory Brennan; Tiernan McCann, Kieran McGeary, Michael McKernan; Padraig Hampsey, Frank Burns; Mattie Donnelly, Conor McKenna, Darren McCurry; Peter Harte, Conall McCann, Conor Meyler. Subs: Benny Gallen, Kyle Coney, Niall Kelly, Brian Kennedy, Declan McClure, Aidan McCrory, Ben McDonnell, Hugh Pat McGeary, Michael O\’Neill, Ronan O\’Neill, Niall Sludden.

3:51pm Down 2-16 0-17 Derry full time

3:41pm Half time Limerick : 0-3(3) Wexford : 1-8(11)

3:35pm Even the ref has had enough, he blows the whistle two minutes early, he plays 2 of the 4min injury time, Mayo win by 15pts

3:20pm Full time Sligo: 3-17(26) Leitrim: 2-16(22)

3:19pm Full time!! Kerry – 2-20 Antrim – 2-23

3:14pm Conor Loftus with the 3rd Mayo GOAL, they lead by 16pts

2:53pm 27mins 2nd Half Aontroim: 2-19(25) Ciarraí: 2-15(21)

2:47pm Tipperary 1-08 Offaly 0-09 Half time

2:47pm Kildare 0-13 Cavan 0-9 Half Time

2:44pm Derry 0-9 Down 1-8 (HT)

2:43pm Sligo: 2-11(17) Leitrim: 2-14(20)

2:41pm WOW – Mayo 2-18 Galway 0-07 at half time

2:38pm 50 mins 2nd Half Antrim: 1-18 Kerry: 1-14

2:10pm Mayo GOALLLL from play Mark Moran

1:42pm Clare lead 1-06 to 0-06 at half time

1:37pm Half Time Tipperary: 0-14(14) Kerry: 0-7(7)

1:32pm Joe McGann hits a lovely goal for Clare, he beat three men to blast it to the room of the net.

1:24pm Tipperary: 0-11(11) Kerry: 0-5(5)

1:20pm Easy free for Tomas Corrigan, sides at level at 3pts each at the waterbreak

1:18pm Jamie Malone puts Clare in front

1:17pm Points from Cathal O’Connor and Tomas Corrigan

1:04pm Declan McCusker opens the scoring for Fermanagh

1:02pm Underway in Ennis

1pm Fermanagh : Sean McNally; Kevin McDonnell, Daire O Cathlin, Luke Flanagan; Cian McManus, James McMahon, Kane Connor; Eoin Donnelly, Ryan Jones; Ciaran Corrigan, Eddie Courtney, Josh Largo Ellis; Stephen McGullion, Tomas Corrigan, Declan McCusker. Subs: Cian Newman, Ruairi Corrigan, Paul McCusker.

Clare : Stephen Ryan; Gordon Kelly, Cillian Brennan, Eoghan Collins; Pearse Lillis, Aaron Fitzgerald, Alan Sweeney; Cathal O’Connor, Ciaran Russell; Emmet McMahon, Eoin Cleary, Jamie Malone; Keelan Sexton, Joe McGann, Cian O’Dea. Subs: Eamonn Tubridy, Gary Brennan, Sean Collins, Podge Collins, Gavin Cooney, Ciaran Downes, Kevin Harnett, Dale Masterson, Gearoid O’Brien, Dean Ryan, David Tubridy.

 

 

Saturday 17 October

Allianz Football Division 1 round 6
Monaghan 0-14 0-17 Kerry, Result Click for live score commentary
Dublin 1-20 0-19 Meath, Result Click live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 2 round 6
Westmeath 1-18 0-13 Laois, Cusack Park Result Click for live score commentary
Armagh 0-15 3-10 Roscommon,Result Click for live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 3 round 6
Cork 5-19 0-16 Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, Result Click for live score commentary
Down v Leitrim, Newry, OFF
Derry 2-14 0-12 Longford, Result Click for live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 4 round 6
Wicklow 7-11 0-07 Antrim, Aughrim, Result Click for live score commentary
Carlow 2-17 2-15 Sligo, Result Click for live score commentary

All-Ireland U20 Football semi-finals
Dublin 1-14 1-12 Tyrone, Kingspan Breffni Park, Result Click for live score commentary
Galway 1-15 1-10 Kerry, LIT Gaelic Grounds, Result Click for live score commentary

Leinster Minor Football round 1
Meath 1-15 0-07 Dublin, Pairc Tailteann Result
Louth 0-15 1-06 Wexford, Darver Result

Ulster Minor Football round 1
Monaghan 1-08 1-07 Cavan, Clones Result

Leinster U20 Hurling play-off
Down 2-14 3-24 Antrim, Ballycran Result

Leinster Minor Hurling round 1
Offaly 2-18 0-12 Laois, Birr Result
Westmeath 1-15 1-14 Carlow, Kinnegad Result
Antrim 0-07 1-13 Kildare, Abbottstown Result

Munster Minor Hurling quarter-final
Cork 1-24 2-12 Clare, Semple Stadium Result

Live Commentary

8:57pm GAA league tables football and hurling

8:22pm Dublin lead by 3pts with 10min to play

8:03pm Shane Walsh point, only one it.

8:00pm Point from Thomas O’Reilly, Only two behind

7:56pm Second half underway, Brian Fenton scores a point after 10 seconds

7:41pm Point from Thomas O’Reilly, Meath only trail by 3pts at half time.

7:31pm Meath playing very well but still they trail 5pts

7:23pm Dean Rock wth the Dublin GOAL, but Shane Walsh has three points for Meath

6:57pm Jamie Clarke gets Armagh back within 3pts

6:54pm Roscommon lead by 4pts

6:40pm Two points from Liam Gaughan and its level in Sligo

6:35m Second penalty for Enda Smith, only one in it

6:13pm Armagh lead Roscommon 0-08 to 1-03 at half time

6:12pm Carlow point from play Ross Dunphy, sides are level

6:08pm Derry win by 8pts

6:04pm Enda Smith penalty puts Roscommon ahead

6:03pm Niall Loughlin free puts Derry six ahead.

5:50pm Paul Cassidy GOAL for Derry

5:43pm Half time Sligo: 1-7(10) Carlow: 0-9(9)

5:33pm Straight red for Louth’s Emmett Carolan, they are down to 12

5:29pm Galway win by 5pts and will play Dublin in the final

5:28pm Louth now down to 13, Patrick Reilly is off

5:22pm Sligo point from play Sean Carrabine levels it up

5:20pm Five to play and Galway lead by 3pts

5:15pm Mark Collins gets the 5th Cork Goal

5:05pm Derry lead by 6pts at half time,Patrick Kearney GOAL on the stroke of half time

4:53pm Galway get the first point of the second half

4:40pm Cork lead by 10pts at half time

4:37pm Kerry lead Galway 1-07 to 1-05 at half time

4:31pm GOAL for Kerry by O Beaglaoigh

4:26pm Third GOAL for Cork by Paul Kerrigan

4:24pm Second GOAL for Cork, Ian McGuire palms it to the back of the net

4:20pm Its all level at the waterbreak between Kerry and Galway

4:18pm Going to be a long day for Louth, they are already 5pts down.

4:10pm Colm O’Callaghan GOAL for Cork

3:59pm Louth team v Cork – Craig Lynch, Dan Corcoran, Bevan Duffy, Kevin Carr, Fergal Donohue, Emmet Carolan, Anthony Willians, Tommy Durin, Liam Jackson, Conor Early, Robbie Curran, Conall McKeever, Patrick Reilly, Sam Mulroney, Ryan Burns.

3:46pm McManus was amazing in the second half but Monaghan lose by 3pts

3:23pm Clifford hits his 5th point, Kerry lead by 6pts

3:20pm Ciaran Archer puts Dublin ahead with a point from play

3:10pm Conor McManus is given a point, but the shot was wide

2:55pm Conor McManus comes onto the Monaghan team

2:43pm David Clifford point in injury time gives Kerry a 4pt lead at half time

2:42pm Ronan O Toole gives Westmeath a 7pt lead at half time

2:16pm Dessie Ward gets a Monaghan point, its 4pts Kerry 2pts Monaghan

2:02pm Opening two scores from David Clifford

1:59pm Kerry v Monaghan about to get underway

13:50pm 2nd half underway Cork: 1-11(14) Clare: 1-8(11)

13:50pm Seanie Furlong GOAL for Wicklow

13:47pm Paddy McBride hits the crossbar, Antrim needed a goal

13:43pm Lovely point from Rory Quinn Wicklow lead by 14pts

13:37pm Half time Cork: 1-10(13) Clare: 1-8(11)

13:37pm Second point for Wicklows Eoin Darcy, Tomás McCann point for Antrim.

13:35pm Wicklow and Antrim get underway for the second half

13:25pm Cork minor hurlers lead Clare by 5pts coming up to half time

13:17pm Seanie Furlong puts Wicklow 13pts ahead at half time.

13:11pm 10mins into the 1st half Cork: 1-6(9) Clare: 0-3(3)

13:05pm Eoin Darcy free for Wicklow

13:03pm Its a third GOAL for Wicklow, this time its Conor Byrne

12:58pm Lovely GOAL for Wicklow scored by Podge O’ Toole

12:54pm Both sides playing very defensively in Aughrim

12:50pm Wicklow keeper Mark Jackson kicks a free wide

12:43pm Seanie Furlong penalty GOAL for Wicklow

12:41pm Its all level in Aughrim

12:36pm Opening score by Kevin Quinn for Antrim

12:34pm First wide from Antrim

12:32pm Slight delay but we are now underway

12:30pm About to get underway in Aughrim.

12:23pm Antrim: O Kerr; P Gallagher, R Johnston, K O’Boyle; D Lynch, J McAuley, P Healy; C Murray, M Jordan; K Quinn, C Duffin, N Delargey; O Estwood, M Sweeny, R Murray.

 

 

Sunday 4 October

Cork Senior A County Final
Charleville 1-20 4-13 Fr O’ Neills RESULT

Wexford Football Final
Starlights 1-11 1-09 Castletown RESULT Preview and live score commentary

Leinster Ladies Club Football Semi-Final
Portlaoise 3-04 2-05 Naomh Ciaran RESULT

Galway Hurling Final
St Thomas 1-14 0-15 Turloughmore RESULT Preview and live score commentary

Meath Football Final
Gaeil Colmcille 1-13 1-14 Ratoath, RESULT  Preview and live score commentary

Limerick Football Final
Adare 4-07 0-04 Ballylanders, Gaelic Grounds RESULT

Galway Football Final
Mountbellew-Moylough 1-11 2-12 Moycullen RESULT Preview and live score commentary

Offaly Football Final
Rhode 1-08 0-06 Tullamore RESULT

Westmeath Hurling Final
Castletown-Geoghegan 1-14 1-12 Clonkill RESULT

Longford Hurling Final
Longford Slashers 1-06 3-10 Wolfe Tones RESULT

Cork Hurling Final
Blackrock 4-26 4-18 Glen Rovers AET Preview and live score commentary

Derry Football Final
Magherafelt 1-04 0-11 Slaughtneil, RESULT Preview and live score commentary

 

Saturday 3rd October

Cavan Football final replay
Crosserlough 0-13 0-08 Kingscourt Stars, Kingspan Breffni, RESULT Click here for preview and live score commentary

Kildare Football final
Athy 1-11  0-12  Moorefield, Newbridge, RESULTClick for team news and live commentary

Leitrim Hurling final

Carrick hurling 2-15 0-18 Clainin Iomaint, RESULT Click here for preview

Donegal Hurling final
Setanta 2-19  2-13 St Eunan’s, O’Donnell Park, RESULT Click here for preview

Galway Senior Football Relegation semi-final
An Spidéal 1-10 0-12 Monivea-Abbey, RESULT

Louth Hurling final
Knockbridge 3-16 2-14 St Fechin’s, Darver RESULT

Laois Club Football Quater-Final
Ballyfin 0-11 0-09 The Heath RESULT

Cork Club Intermediate Football Final
Cill na Martra 0-11 0-12 Kanturk RESULT

Pro14 Rugby
Scarlets 24-15 Munster, 3pm
Connacht 0-0 Glasgow Warriors, 5:15pm

LIVE COMMENTARY

 

4:54  Cluainin Iomáint 0-15  1-12.  Carrick Hurling EXTRA TIME 10 MINUTES EACH WAY

4:45 point from O Grady free

4:35 Half time Setanta 1-13 0-05 St Eunan’s

4:32pm 30mins 1st half Naomh Adhamhnain : 0-5(5) Setanta : 1-12(15)

4:30pm Chris Farrell win a great try for Munster

4:25pm

4:24pm Full time Knockbridge HC: 3-16(25) St.Fechins: 2-14(20)

4:22pm Full time Ballyfin:0-11(11) The Heath:0-9(9).

4:15pm 27mins 2nd half Knockbridge HC: 3-13(22) St.Fechins: 2-13(19)

4:12pm  Cluainin Iomáint 0-05. Carrick Hurling 0-06. HALF TIME.

4:10pm Half Time: An Spidéal 1-04 Monivea-Abbey 0-03

4:05pm 17mins 2nd half Ballyfin:0-9(9) The Heath:0-7(7). Water break

4:03pm 17mins 2nd half Knockbridge HC: 3-11(20) St.Fechins: 2-9(15)

3:55pm 10mins 2nd half Ballyfin:0-9(9) The Heath:0-7(7). Point Ballyfin Sean Moore

3:45pm Kanturk: 0-11(11) Cill Na Martra: 0-8(8) Kanturk point from mark Cian Clernon

3:35pm Kanturk: 0-11(11) Cill Na Martra: 0-8(8) Half time

3:35pm Half time Knockbridge1-5(8) St.Fechins: 1-9(12)

3:33pm Kanturk: 0-10(10) Cill Na Martra: 0-8(8) Kanturk point from play Lorcan O’Neill

3:27pm Ballyfin:0-7(7) The Heath:0-3(3). Point Ballyfin Sean Moore free

3:22pm Ballyfin:0-6(6) The Heath:0-3(3). Point The Heath Robbie Ging

3:20pm Kanturk: 0-5(5) Cill Na Martra: 0-4(4) Kanturk point from play Paul Walsh.

3:10pm Kanturk with an early lead.

Thursday 1st

Laois Club Football

Courtwood 0-11 0-09 Arles Kilcruise, RESULT

Commentary:

20:06 Half Time score 0-06 0-05

20:17  Courtwood Point from free by Luttrell

20:18 Courtwood Point by Donoher

20:44 Second Point Courtwood from free by Luttrell

20:46  Point for Arles Kilcruise  by Waters

20:50 All over Courtwood win by 2 points,

Wednesday 30th

Cork Club Football

Commentry:

St Finbarrs 0-14 1-08 Newcestown, RESULT

19:37 Starting point for St Finbarrs

19:40 Point form Play for Newcestown

1941: Point from a free for St Finbarrs

19:46 Great score from play by  D Buckley

19:48 Point from a free from St Finbarrs.

19:51 Wate Break

19:59 GOAL for Newcestown

20:02 three quick points from play for  St Finbarrs.

20:05 St Finbarrs.Take the lead

20-07 Half Time score St Finbarrs 0-07 1-03 Newcestown

20:15 Second Half Start

20:16 Buckley point for Newcestown

20:17 with point form Play

20:20 Sherlock point for St Finbarrs

20:21 Newcestown point from a free-kick

20:29 Very tight Game 13 mins to go

20:31 Newcestown point from a free-kick

20:31 Second Half Water break the Game is Tied

20:37 St Finbarrs Sherlock Point from a free kick

20:39 St Finbarrs Finn Point from play

20:41 Point from a free kick   for Newcestown

20:45 Point Murry for St Finbarrs

20:47 Point from a free kick for Newcestown Toomey

Tuesday 29th

Limerick Club Football
St Senans 0-06 0-08 Claughaun, Result

Sunday 27 September

Roscommon Hurling final
Athleague 1-18 2-22 Padraig Pearses, Athleague AET Preview and lives scores commentary

Galway Football semi-final

Moycullen 3-14 1-15 Tuam Stars RESULT   LiveScores Preview and Commentary

Kilkenny Hurling final
Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-19 1-10 Dicksboro RESULT

Clare hurling final
O’Callaghan Mills 0-11 0-19 Sixmilebridge, RESULT  Preview Live Scores and Commentary

Galway  Hurling semi-final
St Thomas 1-15 0-17 Cappatagle RESULT

Leitrim Football final
Mohill 0-14 0-09 St Mary’s Kiltoghert RESULT

Westmeath Football final
Tyrrellspass 2-09 0-17 St Loman’s AET

Louth Football final
St Mary’s Ardee 1-09 1-13 Naomh Mairtin, RESULT

Galway Football semi-final
Corofin 0-12 2-13 Mountbellew/Moylough,RESULT  LiveScores Preview and Commentary

Dublin football final
Ballyboden 1-19 0-08 Ballymun  Parnell Park RESULT   Preview, Live Scores and Commentary

Fermanagh Football final
Derrygonnelly 1-06 2-08 Ederney RESULT

Live Commentary:

7:21pm Ederney looking for another title.

6:05pm No score yet in Fermanagh final

5:49pm Its all over and Corofin are beaten, huge shock.

5:43pm Mountbellew are going to cause a huge shock, they lead Corofin by 6pts with 5min to play

5:41pm Naomh Mairtin 1-11 Ardee St. Mary’s 0-07 55 minutes.

5:38pm St Lomans Mullingar 0-15 Tyrrellspass 2-08 Half time in Extra time

5:36pm Corofin are 4pts down at the water break, they might need goals.

5:31pm Corofin and Mountbellew are level

5:21pm P Kelly with a GOAL for MM, they now lead by 1pt

5:18pm St Lomans Mullingar 0-12 Tyrrellspass 2-06 Full time Extra time to be played

5:15pm Tyrrellspass GOAL in injury time, could we have a shock

5:05pm Ballymun by 10pts and Corofin by 1pt at half time

4:48pm Ballymun lead by 3pts and Corofin lead by 2pts

4:42pm early lead for Mountbellew against hot favs Corofin

4:25pm Wins for St Thomas and Sixmilebridge

4:16pm St Loams take an early lead in Westmeath final

4:14pm Sixmilebridge go 7pts up

4:10pm MarysKiltoghert  0-16 0-05 MohillGAA (Half time)

4:05pm St Thomas lead by 2pts

3:55pm St Thomas back ahead by 3pts

3:49pm Ballyhale Shamrocks win by 21pts

3:45pm Cappatagle lead by 3pts

3:30pm Coming up to half time – St Thomas 1-04 0-09 Cappatagle

3:20pm Ballyhale lead by 10pts

3:18pm Eanna Burke GOAL for St Thomas

3:11pm Seadna Morey puts Sixmilebridge 2pts ahead

3:08pm Pearses win the Roscommon hurling title

3:03pm At half time – Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-09 0-07 Dicksboro

3:00pm Pearses goal from play Oisin Kelly

2:57pm Colin Fennelly with the second Ballyhale GOAL

2:50pm Pearses lead by 1pt at half time of extra time

2:47pm Moycullen win by 5pts

2:43pm Brian Cody GOAL for Ballyhale, they lead by 7pts already

2:36pm Ballyhale lead 3pts to 2pts

2:33pm Paul Kelly with a GOAL for Moycullen, they lead by 3pts

2:32pm Tuam and Moycullen is level

2:21pm Roscommon final went to extra time

2:04pm Moycullen lead by 7pts at half time.

1:56pm Moycullen by 7pts, Pearses by 3pts

1:52pm Moycullen lead by 5pts

1:40pm Moycullen GOALS from Eoin Gallagher & Dessie Conneely

1:27pm Luke Corbett is sent off the Pearses team

1:19pm Athleague lead 0-06 to 0-05 at the water break

1:15pm Athleague lead by 2pts

1:00pm First game of the day has started

Saturday 26 September

Cork Club Hurling
Glen Rovers 0-22  v  3-10 .  Erins Own RESULT
Carlow Club Football
Mount Leinster Rangers  1-09  v 1-05 Old Leighlin  RESULT
Cavan Club Football
Crosserlough 2-12 v  2-12 Kingscourt RESULT  Draw
Fermanagh Club Football

Enniskillen Gaels 5-17 v  4-07 Maguiresbridge  RESULT

Kerry football final
East Kerry 2-15  v 0-09  Mid Kerry, RESULT   Preview,  Live Scores and Commentry

Derry Club Football

Magherafelt    0-14 v  1-10 Loup    RESULT

Clare football final
Cratloe 0-12 v  1-12 Kilmurry-Ibrickane, Cusack Park, RESULT Kilmurry-Ibrickane win by a Goal  Preview,  Live Scores  & Commentary

Cork Club Hurling
UCC 0-34  v  3-26 Blackrock RESULT

Kildare Club Football

Sarsfields  0-10  v  1-10  Athy  RESULT Athy Win by a Goal

Live Commenry:

17:21 Point from free Keelan Sexton

17:29 John Moran  Point

17:35 Niall Kelly point for Athy

17:36 Cratloe point from free Conal O Hanlon

17:41 missed a chance from Athy

17:48 Cratloe Cathal McInerney point from free

 

18:12 Point from free for Steelstown

18:16 Second from Ben McCarron for Steelstown

18:18 Goal !!   Cahir McMonagle

18:20 Paddy O’Kane free point for Faughanvale

18:24  Paddy O’Kane Point for Faughanvale

18:31 Kevin Martin point

18:37 Ben McCarron point from free for Steelstown

18:41 Danny Heavron point from a  free Magherafelt

18:43 Caolan Devlin point levels at  2 points each

18:45 Half Time Faughanvale: 0-3 (3) Steelstown: 1-4 (7)

18:46 Shane Heavron point for Magherafelt

18:49 Quick return point for Cahir McMonagle for Steelstown

18:51 Kevin Martin point for Magherafelt

18:52 Thomas Mallon point for Loup

18:55 Emmett McGuckin point for Magherafelt

18:57  Paddy O’Kane Point from a free

19:05 Mid Kerry Point free Ciarán Kennedy

19:07 East Kerry point from free D Roche

19:10 Point Mid Kerry Liam Kearney

19:11 Point Evan Cronin for East Kerry

19:13 Cahir McMonagle free Point scored

19:18 Cahir McMonagle free point  2 point in it minutes to go

19:21 East Kerry point  David Clifford

19:22  East Kerry point  from  D Roche

19:25 GOAL! Ciaran Devlin for Loup

Full Time Faughanvale: 0-10(10) Steelstown: 1-9(12)

19:42 :Conor Kearns point for Magherafelt

19:44 Anthony O’Neil Point

19:47 Magherafelt point for Murphy take 2point  ahead

19:52 East Kerry GOAL !!l from play David Clifford

19:55 GOAL !!l Paudie Clifford for East Kerry

20:01 Evan Croninpoint for East Kerry

20.05 East Kerry point  Dara Moynihan

20:08 Erins Own 2:6(12) Glen Rovers 0:7(7) Erins Own lead by 5 points Half Time

20:09 Point East Kerry  David Clifford

20:15 East Kerry point  B O’Donoghue

20:23 Dan O’Donoghue point for East Kerry

20:25 Full-time East Kerry: 2-15(21) Mid Kerry: 0-9(9)

20:33 Second half water break Glen Rovers 0-14 Erins Own 3-7

20:37 David Noonan point for Erins Own

20:40 James Smith takes the final point for the Draw for Crosserlough

20:45 two Quick points Patrick Horgan free and Dale Tynan from play for Glen Rovers

20:47 Full-Time Mount Leinster Rangers: 1-9(12) Old Leighlin 1-5(8)

20:50 Full Time Erins Own 3:10(19) Glen Rovers 0:22(22)

Sunday 20 September

Tipperary hurling final
Kiladangan 1-28 3-20 Loughmore AET

Antrim football final
Cargin 1-22 1-19 Creggan Kickhams, PortglenoneIn AET

Monaghan football final
Ballybay 0-07 1-14 Scotstown, Clones Result

Roscommon football final
Padraig Pearses 0-08 1-11 St Brigid’s Result

Kerry hurling final
Causeway 1-14 2-12 Kilmoyley Result

Mayo football final
Breaffy 0-13 1-12 Knockmore, MacHale Park Result

Wicklow football final
Baltinglass 1-13 1-09 Tinahely, Aughrim Result

Sligo football final
Drumcliffe 1-11 1-14 Tourlestrane,  Result

Dublin hurling final
Ballyboden St Enda’s 1-18 2-20 Cuala, Result

Galway Hurling Club Semi-Finals
Cappatagle v St Thomas, 1:30pm – OFF
Turloughmore 2-17 0-17 Loughrea Result

Tyrone football final
Dungannon (Win 8-7 on pens) 1-12 1-12 Trillick, Healy Park AET  – Click for here for the full match tracker

Down football final
Carryduff 0-09 0-16 Kilcoo, Pairc Esler, Result

Live Commentary

8:15pm Kilcoo by 8pts with five min to play

8:03pm Kilcoo lead by 8pts

7:51pm With 25min to play in Down county final Kilcoo lead 10pts to 5pts

7:46pm Dungannon’s Ciaran Barker scores – Dungannon win 8-7 on penalties

7:42pm Six all on penalities

7:32pm Trillick’s Niall Gormley scores first penalty

7:31pm Penalties about to start

7:27pm Tyrone county final going to penalties

7:25pm Lee Brennan levels it up

7:23pm Patrick Quinn puts Dungannon ahead, with three min to play

7:11pm Half time of extra time and its all square

7:06pm Paul Donaghy levels it up for Dungannon

7:05pm Ryan Johnston point for Kilcoo

7:00pm Lee Brennan and Ciaran Daly points

6:58pm start of extra time

6:53pm We have extra time

6:50pm Its all level thanks Kiefer Morgan point for Dungannon.

6:45pm Ciaran Barker scores for Dungannon, one point in it. Three min additional time to play

6:43pm Point from sub Niall Gormley puts Trillick 2pts up.

6:39pm Ciaran Daly and Lee Brennan points put Trillick in front.

6:35pm Trillick back to within 1pt thanks to a Lee Brennan point.

6:31pm Patrick Quinn adds a goal to his tally, Dungannon lead

6:27pm Sub Patrick Quinn with a nice point for Dungannon

6:25pm Lee Brennan restores the 3pt lead

6:20pm Two points in a minute for Paul Donaghy

6:07pm Trillick 1-4 v Dungannon 0-3 at half time

6:03pm Trillick lead 1-04 to 3pts coming up to half time

5:54pm Wins for Turloghmore, Cuala and Tourlestrane

5:49pm (Ty) Lee Brennan GOAL he has already scored 1-02

5:45pm (Ty) Lee Brennan kicks his 2nd point

5:41pm (Dub) Cuala lead by 3pts

5:39pm (Ty) Lee Brennan opens the scoring for Trillick

5:38pm (Sli) Tourlestrane lead by 3pts

5:34pm (Dub) Cuala lead by 2pts with 10min to play

5:30pm (Sli) Point from free Paul Logan gets Drumcliffe within 1pt

5:26pm (Gal) Turloughmore stretch their lead to 4pts

5:22pm (Dub) Cuala back to within 2pts

5:11pm (Wick) Baltinglass 1-13 1-09 Tinahely with 10 to play

5:10pm (Dub) Half time and its Ballyboden St Enda’s 1-13 1-09 Cuala

5:08pm (Gal) Half time and its Turloughmore 2-06 0-11 Loughrea

5:03pm (Sligo) 45 Paul Logan gets Drumcliffe within 4pts

4:57pm (Dub) Ballyboden GOAL from Conal Keaney, they lead by 6pts

4:55pm (Mayo) Conor O’Shea gets Breaffy within 2pts

4:53pm (Mayo) Knockmore by 3pts with 6min injury time to play

4:50pm (Dub) Seán Moran GOAL for Cuala

4:47pm (Kerry) Causeway back to within 1pt deep into injury time

4:43pm (Gal) Turlougmore lead Loughrea 4pts to 3pts

4:40pm (Dub) Ballyboden lead Cuala 6pts to 3pts after 12min

4:38pm (Mayo) Knockmore lead by 1pt after the waterbreak

4:32pm (Ant) 2nd Half ET Creggan : 0-19(19) Cargin: 1-18(21)

4:30pm (Mon) Conor McCarthy goal seals the county final for Scotstown

4:28pm (Mayo) Two quick points from Daren McHale

4:25pm (Mayo)Aidan O’Shea from play puts Breaffy 3pts up

4:22pm (Mon) Rory Beggan free puts Scotstown 6pts up wth five min to play

4:21pm (Ross) St Brigids lead by 6pts in injury time

4:19pm (Kerry) Hurling final Half time score – Causeway 0-04 2-08 Kilmoyley

4:17pm (Ant) Cargin 0-18 0-17 Creggan Kickhams after 5min of extra time

4:15pm (Mayo)Breaffy lead by 2pts at half time

4:14pm (Ross) Brian Derwin withe another score for St Brigids, Hubert Darcy responds.

4:13pm Ciaran Sugrue puts St Brigids 7pts ahead

4:10pm Cargin 0-16 0-16 Creggan Kickhams, going to extra time

4:07pm Ben O’Carroll restores the 5pt lead for St Brigids

4:06pm Paul Carey gets a point for Pearses, they trail by 4pts

4:03pm Scotstown 8pts Ballybay 6pts wth 20min to play

4:00pm Pearses kick their 8th wide.

3:58pm Brian Stack with a GOAL for St Brigids, they lead by 5pts

3:53pm GOAL for Kiladangan, that wins the county final for them.

3:49pm (Mayo) Matthew Ruane from play.

3:48pm (Ross) Second half underway

3:46pm (Mayo) Knockmore GOAL from Darren McHale

3:45pm (Tipp) Kiladangan 0-25 3-17 Loughmore at HT of ET

3:44pm (Kerry) Kilmoyley lead Causeway 2pts to 1pt 

3:42pm (Mon) Scotstown lead 8pts to 6pts against Bally at half time

3:41pm (Mayo) Keith Ruttledge with the opener for Knockmore

3:40pm (Ant) Still all level, its 12pts each

3:38pm (Ross) St Brigids lead by 1pt at half time.

3:34pm (Ross) Lovely score by Hubert Darcy for Pearses

3:33pm (Ross) Emmet Kelly free for Pearses goes wide

3:32pm (Ross) St Brigids lead by 2pts thanks to Brian Derwin points

3:30pm (Mon) Thomas Kerr free levels it up, 5pts each

3:30pm (Tipp) extra time starts in Thurles

3:26pm (Ross) Paul Carey and Brian Derwin trade scores, St Brigids lead by 1pt

3:21pm (Mon) Paul Finlay puts Ballybay 3pts up

3:19pm (Tipp) going into two ten minute halves of extra time

3:16pm (Tipp) All level in injury time

3:13pm (Ross) bad mistake by St Brigids keeper but Pearses dont score.

3:10pm (Ross) Paul Carey point levels up the match.

3:10pm (Ant) All level at half time – 9pts each

3:09pm (Mon) McGuinness & McSkean points but Ballybay ahead

3:07pm (Mon) Still no score in Clones

3:04pm (Ant) All level in Antrim 8pts each

3:02pm (Ros) Eddie Nolan opens the scoring for St Brigids

3:01pm (Tipp) All level at the water break in Thurles, 3-09 to 0-18

3:00pm We are underway in Monaghan and Roscommon

2:58pm (Tipp) Kiladangan take the lead in Thurles after 44min

2:57pm (Ant) Cargin 0-08 0-06 Creggan after 27min

2:53pm (Tipp) Its all level in Thurles 3-07 to 0-16 – 38min played

2:45pm (Tipp) Second half underway

2:45pm (Ant) Its now 4pts to 2pts

2:41pm (Ant) First four scores for Cargin

2:35pm (Ant) Opening score for Cargin

2:33pm (Tipp) Kiladangan 0-12 3-05 Loughmore at half time

2:23pm (Tipp) GOAL John McGrath hits the back of the net, it’s now 3:03 to 0-06

2:20pm (Tipp) Second GOAL for Loughmore, this time its Tomas McGrath

2:18pm (Tipp) Level at the first waterbreak 1-03 to 0-06

2:10pm (Tipp) After ten min the sides are level

2:06pm (Tipp) Sweeney gets the first GOAL and Loughmore now lead.

2:04pm (Tipp) Dan O’Meara gives Kiladangan an early 2pt lead

2:00pm (Tipp) Tipperary county final about to start

12:12pm (Galway ) Galway hurling semi-final between Cappataglev St Thomas is off

 

SATURDAY 12 SEPTEMBER

13:45 Sarsfields 3-10 1-13 St Laurences – Result
14:00 Kinvara 1-13 3-13 Beagh Result
14:00 Milltownpass 0-08 1-11 Moate  Result
14:00 Johnstown’ 4-15 3-08 Eadestown Result
14:00 Milford 0-08 1-11 Termon Result
14:00 Liatroim 0-16 4-09 Saul Result
14:00 Kilmurray Ibr’ 1-18 3-11 Lissycasey Result
14:30 Corofin 1-16 0-09 Salthill-Knock’ Result
15:00 Annaduff 4-05 2-09 Carrigallen Result
15:00 St Brigids 0-15 0-13 Naomh Mearnog Result
15:00 O’Loughlin Gaels 0-14 2-16 Dicksboro Result
15:30 Carbury 2-13 2-11 Maynooth Result
15:30 Moorefield 0-14 2-09 Raheens Result
16:00 Watergrasshill 1-15 1-21 Courcey Rovers Result
16:00 Foxrock Ladies 3-07 2-08 Kilmacud Result
16:30 Loughmore 0-18 1-11 Moyle Rovers Result
17:00 St Joseph’s 2-11 0-07 Shannon Gaels Result
17:00 Castlewellan 0-17 2-11 Glenn – Town win 4-3 on Pens
17:00 Ballyhale  3-22 1-26 James Stephens Result
17:00 Sixmilebridge 0-17 1-13 Eire Og Result
17:00 Kilcormac Kill’ 3-19 2-19 Seir Kieran Result
17:00 Birr 3-19 0-11 Coolderry Result
17:00 St Rynaghs 1-23 3-13 Shinrone Result
17:00 Tooreen 1-12 1-15 Ballyhaunis Result
17:30 Tang 2-12 2-11 St Malachys AET
17:30 Rosemount 0-07 1-08 Kinnegad Result
17:30 Garrycastle 1-10 0-10 Killucan Result
17:30 Tuam Stars 0-17 0-16 Barna AET
17:30 Kilcar 0-14 1-06 Gaoth Dobhair Result
17:30 Ballyboden 2-11 1-11 St Judes Result
17:30 Drumgath 1-09 0-08 Annaclone Result
17:30 Kilmallock 1-17 2-20 Doon Result
17:30 Kildalkey 3-18 1-12 Kilmessan Result

SUNDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER LIVE GAA SCORES

 

Tyrone Club Football

Greencastle 1-16 1-17 Gortin

Fulltime RESULT AET

Gortin win in extra time

 

Cork Club Football

Ballincollig 2-08 0-11 Carrigaline

Fulltime RESULT

Ballincollig win by 3pts

Carbery Rangers 2-09 2-12 Newcestown

Fulltime RESULT

Newcestown win by 3pts

Castlehaven 4-19 2-04 Illen rovers

Fulltime RESULT

Easy win for Castlehaven

Nemo Rangers 1-15 1-10 Douglas /em>

Fulltime RESULT

Nemo win by 5pts

St Finbarrs 1-17 1-13 Clonakilty

Fulltime RESULT

Barrs win by 4pts

Valley Rovers 0-12 1-08 Bishopstown

Fulltime RESULT

Valley win by 1pt

Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1-15 1-13 St Nicks

Fulltime RESULT

Win for Athan

Dohenys 1-08 0-11 Clyda Rovers result

Fulltime RESULT

Draw

Fermoy 2-13 2-11 Bandon

Fulltime RESULT

Fermoy win by 2pts

Kiskeam 1-10 2-13 Eire Og

Fulltime RESULT

EireOg win by 6pts

O’Donovan Rossa 3-13 3-12 St Michaels

Fulltime RESULT

.Rossa win by 1pt

 

Galway Club Hurling

Liam Mellows 1-13 0-22 Loughrea

Fulltime RESULT

Loughrea win by 6pts

Kilnadeema/Leitrim 1-14 1-16 Kinvara

Fulltime RESULT

Kinvara win by 2pts

Moycullen 0-16 0-15 Abbeyknockmoy

Fulltime RESULT

Moycullen win by 1pt

Turloughmore 2-24 2-19 Sarsfields

Fulltime RESULT

Tourloughmore win by 5pts

 

Dublin Club Hurling

Cuala 1-17 0-13 Lucan Sarsfields

Fulltime RESULT

Cuala into county final

Ballyboden 1-15 0-12 Na Fianna

Fulltime RESULT

.Boden win by 6pts

 

Kildare Club Football

Celbridge 1-13 1-05 Round Towers

Fulltime RESULT

Celbridge win by 8pts

Carbury 1-12 1-11 Raheens

Fulltime RESULT

Carberry win by 1pt

Offaly Club Football

Clara 0-09 1-17 Tullamore result

<

Fulltime RESULT

Tullamore win by 11pts

Edenderry 2-17 3-10 Bracknagh

Fulltime RESULT

Edenderry win by 4pts

Ferbane 1-12 1-09 Shamrocks

Fulltime RESULT

Ferbane win by 3pts

Rhode 3-13 0-10 Cappincur

Fulltime RESULT

Rhode win by 12pts

 

Roscommon Club Football

St Brigids 2-15 2-09 Boyle

Fulltime RESULT

St Brigids into the county final

Padraig Pearses 1-11 1-10 Clann Na Gael Result

Fulltime RESULT

Pearses win by 1pt

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Killenaule 2-13 3-20 Lorrha RESULT

Killenaule win by 10pts

Kiladangan 1-21 0-09 Drom & Inch result

Kiladangan win by 15pts

 

Kerry Club Hurling

Kilmoyley 1-20 1-12 Abbeydorney result

Kilmoyley win by 8pts

Causeway 1-19 0-11 Ballyduff result

Causeway win by 11pts

 

Louth Club Football

Newtown Blues 2-12 0-09 St Josephs RESULT

Newtown blues win by 9pts

St Marys 4-15 3-11 Geraldines REsult

St marys win by 7pts

St Patricks 1-11 1-15 St Mochtas RESULT

.St mochtas win by 4pts

 

Meath Club Hurling

Trim 0-24 3-12 Longwood result

Trim win by 3pts

Na Fianna 3-10 1-12 St Peter’s Dunboyne RESULT

Na Fianna win by 4pts

Carlow Club Football

Palatine 1-05 0-15 Rathvilly RESULT

Easy win for Rathvilly

 

Laois Club Football

Ballyroan Abbey 2-08 2-11 Ballyfin result

Ballyfin win by 3pts

Arles Killeen 2-15 0-12 Arles Kilcruise result

Killenn win by 9pts

 

Longford Club Football

Longford Slashers 1-09 1-07 Fr Manning Result

Slashers win by 2pts

St Brigids 1-14 1-12 Sean Connolly’s result

.St Brigids win by 2pts

St Columbas 0-15 2-10 Colmcille result

.Colmcille win by 1pt

 

Wexford Club Football

St Martins 1-07 1-07 Fethard result

Draw

 

Wicklow Club Football

Kilcoole 2-09 1-13 Coolkenno aET

.Coolkenno win by 1pt

 

Sligo Club Football

Curry 2-12 2-07 Easkey RESULT

Curry win by 5pts

Tourlestrane 0-11 2-04 St Marys result

Tourlestrane

 

Antrim Club Hurling

Dunloy 1-22 2-18 O’Donovan Rossa RESULT

Dunloy win by 1pt

Loughgiel 2-31 5-18 St Johns AET

Loughgeil in extra time

 

Antrim Club Football

Slaughtneil 3-22 0-08 Foreglen RESULT

.Easy win for Slaughtneil

Donegal Club Football

Gaoth Dobhair 0-14 1-10 Sean Mac’ Result

.Goath Dobhair last gasp win

Down Club Football

Kilcoo 2-17 2-11 Rostrevor result

Kilcoo win by 6pts

 

Kilkenny Club Hurling

Glenmore 3-20 0-22 St Martins AET

Glenmore win in extra time

Lisdowney 1-15 0-15 Young Irelands RESULT

Lisdowney win by 3pts

St Lachtains 4-17 2-16 Dunnamaggin RESULT

Lachtains win by 7pts

Thomastown 3-24 0-14 O’Loughlin RESULT

Thomastown win by 19pts

Ballyhale 4-18 0-11 Clara result

Ballyhale win by 19pts

James Stephens 1-21 1-16 Mullinavat result

.James Stephens win by 5pts

SATURDAY 5th AUGUST SEPTEMBER

 

Clare Club Hurling

Eire Og 1-18 1-13 Feakle RES

.Eire Og win by 5pts

 

Tyrone Club Football

Trillick 2-13 1-12 Coalisland RES

Trillick win by 4pts

 

Galway Club Hurling

St. Thomas 1-23 2-16 KILLIMORDALY RES

St Thomas win by 4pts

Kilconieron 1-18 0-11 Kilbeacanty RES

Kilconieron win by 10pts

Cappataggle 0-20 0-13 Ahascragh/Fohenagh RES

Cappataggle win the local derby

 

Kildare Club Football

Castledermot 2-19 0-12 Monasterevan RES

Castledermot win by 13pts

Johnstownbridge 5-17 1-13 St Laurences RES

Johnstownbridge win by 16pts

Moorefield 0-14 1-09 Maynooth RES

Moorefield win by 2pts

 

Limerick Club Hurling

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 3-20 0-15 Bruff RES

Pallaskenry win by 14pts

Mungret 0-22 1-14 Glenroe RES

Mungret win by 5pts

Roscommon Club Football

St Faithleachs 0-10 1-09 St Dominics RES

.Dominics win by 2pts

Tulsk 1-10 1-09 Fuerty RES

Tulsk by 1pt

 

Tipperary Club Football

Commercials 0-12 0-06 Kilsheelan RES

.Commercials wins by 6pts

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Newport 1-21 1-22 Mullinahone RES

Mullinahone win by 1pt

Sean Treacys 2-27 2-17 Ballingarry RES

Sean Treacy’s win by 10pts

Nenagh Eire Og 1-12 1-22 Loughmore RES

Loughmore win by 10pts

Meath Club Hurling

Clann Na Gael 5-10 2-16 Blackhall Gaels RES

Clann Na Gael win by 3pts

Kildalkey 1-12 3-21` Ratoath RES

.Rathoath win by 15pts

Laois Club Football

St Josephs 1-12 0-14 Stradbally RES

St Josephs win by 1pt

Portlaoise 0-10 1-11 Portarlington RES

.Portarlington win by 4pts

Longford Club Football

Ballymahon 1-09 2-10 Ardagh RES

……

St James 2-07 1-10 Horeswood Res

Draw

Sarsfields 1-19 1-12 HWH Bunclody RES

……

 

Wicklow Club Football

Carnew Emmets 1-09 1-10 Donard/Glen RES

Donard win by 1pt

Sligo Club Football

St Molaise Gaels 2-10 0-07 St Farnans RES

St Molaise win by 9pts

Shamrock Gaels 1-10 0-07 Geevagh RES

Gaels win by 6pts

Down Club Football

Ballyholland 1-14 0-16 Loughinisland AET

.Ballyholland into semi-final

 

Kilkenny Club Hurling

Tullaroan 1-19 1-12 Danesfort RES

Tullaroan win by 7pts

Dicksboro 3-27 2-14 Bennettsbridge RES

Dicksboro win by 16pts

Graigue Ballycallan 4-13 2-24 Rower Inistoge AET

Rower win by 5pts

Derry Club Football

Coleraine 3-10 1-14 Claudy RES

Coleraine win by 2pts

Ballinderry 2-18 1-15 Newbridge RES

Ballinderry win by 6pts

Glen 3-20 1-10 Kilrea RES

Glen win by 16pts

Ballinascreen 1-07 0-07 Bellaghy 18:00

……

 

Mayo Club Football

Hollymount-Carramore 1-12 0-20 Kiltimagh RES

.Kiltimagh win by 5pts

 

Monaghan Club Football

Emyvale 0-11 1-09 Monaghan Harps RES

Monaghan Harps win by 1pt

Doohamlet 1-16 2-16 Cremartin ET

……

 

Antrim Club Football

Creggan 2-10 1-08 Portglenone RES

Creggan win by 5pts

Cargin 3-09 1-13 Lamh Dhearg RES

.Cargin win by 2pts

 

Donegal Club Football

Naomh Conaill 2-16 0-05 Glenfin RES

.Naomh Conaill win by 17pts

Cork Club Football

Aghada 1-15 2-07 Na Piarsaigh RES

Aghada win by 5pts

Cill na Martra 7-11 0-13 Knocknagree RES

Cill Na Martra win by 19pts

Kanturk 4-14 0-16 Gabriel Rangers RES

Kanturk win by 10pts

Naomh Aban 2-12 2-13 St Vincents RES

Vincents win by 1pt

Nemo Rangers Intm 5-08 4-13 Macroom RES

Macroom win by 2pts

Newmarket 3-12 2-10 Castletownbere RES

Newmarket win by 5pts

 

LIVE Rugby SCORES

 

 

LIVE GAA SCORES FOR Sunday 30th August

 

Dublin Club Football

Ballymun Kickhams 1-18 2-13 Na Fianna

Ballymun win by 2pts, into semi-final

 

Galway Club Football

Barna 0-13 0-11 St Michaels RES

Barna top group

Salthill Knock’ 0-16 1-13 An Spideal RES

Salthill finish with 13
but get 2nd in the group

Tyrone Club Football

Ardboe 2-15 0-23 Dungannon AET

Dungannon win in ET

Errigal Ciaran 0-12 0-11 Dromore RES

Errigal win by 1pt

 

Kerry Club Football

Dr Crokes 1-16 0-11 Templenoe RES

Dr Crokes win by 8pts

Mid Kerry 1-13 1-12 Kenmare Shamrocks RES

.Mid Kerry into semi-final

 

Roscommon Club Football

Padraig Pearses 0-19

0-09 Roscommon Gaels RES

Pearses into the semi-final

St Brigids 0-19 1-08 Michael Glaveys RES

Brigids win by 8pts

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Loughmore 2-21 0-20 Clonoulty RES

Loughmore win by 7pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Ballygunner 1-23 0-09 Passage RES

Ballygunner are champions

 

Carlow Club Hurling

Mount Leinster 3-21 0-12 Ballinkillen RES

MLR win by 18pts

 

Leitrim Club Football

Melvin Gaels 0-12 2-16 St Marys RES

St Marys win by 10pts

Kilkenny Club Hurling

Bennettsbridge 0-20 1-15 Graigue Bally RES

Bennettsbridge win by 2pts

 

Mayo Club Football

Westport 3-18 3-08 The Neale RES

Westport win a 10pt win

Ballina 1-18 0-12 Aghamore RES

Ballina win by 9pts

 

Monaghan Club Football

Carrickmac’ 3-13 1-15 Magheracloone RES

Carrickmacross win by 4pts

Truagh 1-09 2-17 Inniskeen RES

Inniskeen win by 11pts

 

Westmeath Club Football

The Downs 1-08 0-10 Castledaly RES

The Downs win by 1pt

 

LIVE GAA SCORES FOR SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST

 

Dublin Club Football

St Judes 1-17 1-10 Skerries Harps RES

Kevin Mc with the goal for Judes

Kilmacud Crokes 4-15 1-12 St Vincents RES

Crokes into semi-final

 

Tyrone Club Football

Coalisland 1-09 1-06 Derrylaughan RES

Coalisland into semi-final

 

Cork Club Hurling

Erins Own 2-15 1-18 Newtownshandrum RES

Draw

Glen Rovers 2-21 0-12 Na Piarsaigh RES

Glen Rovers 15pts

Midleton 1-18 0-22 Douglas RES

Douglas win by 1pt

St Finbarrs 325 0-10 Carrigtwohill RES

Barrs by 24pts

 

Kerry Club Football

St Brendans 2-17 1-09 Legion RES

Brendans into the semi-final

East Kerry 2-13 1-14 St Kierans RES

East Kerry win by 2pts

 

Roscommon Club Football

Boyle 3-06 0-11 St Croans 19:30

……

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Kiladangan 3-16 0-18 Toomevara RES

.Kiladangan win by 7pts

Thurles Sarsfields 1-08 3-12 Nenagh Eire Og RES

Nenagh win by 10pts

 

Leitrim Club Football

Mohill 3-16 2-08 Allen Gaels RES

Mohill win by 11pts

Fenagh 2-14 1-08 Leitrim Gaels RES

Fenagh in by 9pts

 

Antrim Club Hurling

Cushendall 0-16 2-11 O’Donovan Rossa RES

Rossa win by 1pt

 

Kilkenny Club Hurling

Ballyhale Sham’ 4-34 0-08 Rower Inistoge RES

Ballyhale win by 38pts

Mullinavat 5-27 1-25 Danesfort AET

.Mullinavat win by 14pts in ET

 

Armagh Club Football

Maghery 1-12 0-10 Pearse Og RES

Maghery by 5pts

 

Mayo Club Football

Ballintubber 0-12 2-11 Knockmore RES

Knockmore win by 5pts

Breaffy 2-09 3-06 Ballaghadreen 19:30

……

 

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST

 

Dublin Club Football

Raheny 2-13 2-10 St Oliver Plunketts

..Raheny to Dublin SFC quarter-final..

 

Laois Club Football

Graiguecullen 1-16 0-06 Arles Killeen RESULT

The Heath 1-14 0-10 Arles Kilcruise, RESULT

……

 

Down Club Football

Downpatrick v Carryduff Postponed

……

 

Antrim Club Football

Naomh Eanna 1-09 1-12 St Galls RESULT

..3 point Win for Gails….

 

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST

 

Louth Club Football

Geraldines 2-11 2-11 O’Raghallaighs RESULT

…Full time Draw…

 

Laois Club Football

Killeshin 2-05 1-16 Emo RESULT

…Win for Emo…

Portarlington 1-12 0-12 Stradbally RESULT

..Goal win by Portarlington….

 

Sunday 23rd August Results

Pro14 Rugby

Connacht Rugby 26 – 20 Ulster Rugby — RESULT

… Halftime.14 – 06

Clare Club Hurling

Cratloe 0-15 1-18 Eire Og, Result

… Halftime.0-09 0-06

Scariff 1-14 1-11 Tulla, Result

..Halftime.1-10 0-07..

Inagh 0-13 2-16 O’Callaghan Mills, Result

……

 

Galway Club Hurling

Craughwell 5-22 2-13 Kinvara, Result

..Half time..2-11 1-10..

Gort 2-20 0-11 Ballinderreen, Result

…Half time..0-04 0-09.

Kilnadeema 0-19 -3-11 Padraig Pearses, Result

…Half time..0-11 1-07,, 1 point win for Pearses

Liam Mellows 2-13 0-17 Oranmore-Maree, ReSult

……

 

Dublin Club Hurling

Cuala 1-26 2-14 St Brigids, Result

.Half time .0-19 .0-08…

Kilmacud Crokes 0-10 0-14 Lucan, Result

..half time 0-09 0-08….

 

Kerry Club Football

Kenmare 0-13 0-09 Shannon Rangers, Result

..Half time 0-07 0-03 ….

Legion 1-11 0-13 Kerins O’Rahillys, RESULT

.half time 1-06 0-09…..

Roscommon Club Football

Michael Glaveys 2-13 0-05 Elphin, Result

…half time 1-09 0-02…

Tipperary Club Football

Ballyporeen 1-14 1-09 Moyne, Result

..half time 1-08 0-03…

Loughmore 4-11 0-07 Ardfinnan, Result

..half time 3-04 0-05….

Kilsheelan 3-20 1-08 Aherlow, RESULT

…half time 2-10 0-05…

 

Wexford Club Hurling

Naomh Eanna 3-11 3-18 Shelmaliers, Result

.half time 1-05 – 1-10…..

 

Louth Club Football

Dundalk Gaels 2-06 2-09 St Josephs, Result

. Half Time 0-04 1-02…..

Newtown Blues 0-14 1-12 St Marys, Result

….Half time 0-9 0-03..

 

Meath Club Hurling

Kilmessan 3-15 0-14 Blackhall Gaels, Result

……

Longwood 0-16 0-14 Killyon, Result

……

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Mount Sion 1-21 0-26 Passage, Result

..Half Time 1-06 0-17….

 

Carlow Club Hurling

Mount Leinster 1-22 0-11 Naomh Eoin, Result

.Half time.0-12 0-05….

 

Limerick Club Football

Ballysteen 2-09 1-12 Drom/Broadford, Result

..half time 1-07 0-06….

 

Westmeath Club Football

The Downs 1-09 1-05 Castledaly, Result

..Half time .0-06 1-04…

 

Wicklow Club Football

Baltinglass 3-12 1-11 Kiltegan, Result

.Half time 1-08 0-07…..

 

Sligo Club Football

Calry 0-12 0-14 Coolera-Strandhill, Result

…Half time 0-03 0-07…

 

Antrim Club Hurling

Ballycastle 1-15 4-14 O’Donovan, Result

…Half time 0-07 2-04…

Cushendall 3-19 2-05 St Galls, Result

.. Half Time.3-08 1-04…

St Johns1-16 4-19 Dunloy, Result

…half time 1-06 1-11…

 

Cavan Club Football

Castlerahan 1-14 2-11 Gowna, Result

. Half time.1-06 1-05….

Cavan Gaels 2-14 0-13 Laragh, Result

..half time 1-11. 0-05…

Crosserlough 3-12 3-10 Ramor United. Result

…..

Killygarry 0-13 2-07 Lacken, Result

……

Kingscourt 3-12 0-12 Shercock,Result

……

Lavey 1-17 0-14 Mullahoran, Result

……

 

Down Club Football

Clonduff 0-17 2-15 Bryansford, Result

..Half time 0-08 0-02….

Burren 0-14 0-08 Castlewellan, RESULT

……

Kilcoo 0-09 0-10 Warrenpoint, Result

……

 

Armagh Club Football

Carrickcruppen 2-13 3-12 St Pauls, Result

..Half time 1-08 0-08…

 

Derry Club Football

Kilrea 2-06 1-10 Coleraine, Result

……

Lavey 2-05 3-16 Slaughtneil, Result

……

Newbridge 2-07 0-08 Bellaghy, Result

……

 

Donegal Club Football

Ardara 0-03 1-15 Bundoran, REsult

.Half time .0-01 -0-09….

Dungloe 1-08 2-12 Killybegs, Result

.half time 1-05 1-07…..

Gaoth Dobhair 1-15 0-13 Sean Mac , Result

..half time 1-08 0-05….

Glenfin 0-06 1-18 Kilcar, Result

.half time 0-02 1-06…..

Glenswilly 0-07 1-17 Naomh Conaill,Result

..half time 0-03 0-09….

Milford 0-16 1-13 Four Masters, Result

. Half time .0-06 1-08….

St Eunans 2-13 -0-07 St Michaels, rEsult

…half time 0-08 0-02 …

Termon 0-06 1-11 Naomh Naille, Result

..half time -0-4 0-07….

 

Mayo Club Football

Claremorris 1-13 3-11 Kiltane, Result

……

Ballaghadreen 3-12 1-14 The Neale, Result

……

Garrymore 1-06 2-06 Belmullet, Result

……

 

Monaghan Club Football

Clontibret 0-11 2-08 Inniskeen, Result

..half time 0-08 0-03….

Latton 0-02 0-08 Carrickmacross, Result

……

Magheracloone 1-16 2-07 Donagh’, Result

……

Truagh v Castleblayney, Result

will be awarded the match points.

 

Saturday 22nd August Results

Results

Team Scores Half Time Penalties Full Time Outcome
Leinster 27 17 27 27 Loss, Draw, Win
Munster 25 13 25 25 Loss, Draw, Win

Clare Club Hurling

St Josephs 3-14 3-11 Bodyke RESULT

.Doora Barefield win by 3pts

Sixmilebridge 0-20 0-12 Broadford RESULT

Sixmilebridge win by 9pts

 

Galway Club Hurling

Sarsfields 3-11 0-19 Castlegar RESULT

Sarsfields GOAL with last shot, Castlegar out

Ardrahan 0-12 0-10 Beagh RESULT

Ardrahan win by 2pts

Killimordaly 2-16 0-23 Athenry RESULT

Athenry win by 1pt

Cappataggle 0-15 0-12 Tommy Larkins RESULT

Cappataggle win by 3pts

Loughrea 3-16 2-14 Tynagh Abbey RESULT

Loughrea win by 5pts

 

Dublin Club Hurling

Na Fianna 4-20 2-10 Faughs RESULT

.Na Fianna win double scores, by 16pts

Ballyboden 1-18 0-08 St Vincents RESULT

Ballyboden win by 11pts

Kilmacud 3-16 3-13 Naomh Barrog RESULT

Kilmacud win by 3pts

Raheny 0-18 2-15 Naomh Fionnbarra RESULT

.Naomh Fionnbarra win by 3pts

 

Kerry Club Football

St Brendans 1-15 0-14 West Kerry RESULT

St Brendans win by 4pts

Kilcummin 0-12 3-15 Mid Kerry RESULT

Mid Kerry win by 12pts

Dingle 1-12 3-07 Templenoe RESULT

Templenoe get a shock win

Feale Rangers 0-03 1-14 East Kerry RESULT

East Kerry 14pts

 

Tipperary Club Football

Cahir 5-14 0-14 Galtee Rover RESULT

Cahir win by 15pts

Commercials 2-13 0-03 Killenaule RESULT

.Commercials win by 16pts

 

Limerick Club Football

Ballylanders 1-16 0-08 Galtee Gaels RESULT

.Ballylanders win by 11pts

 

Down Club Football

Loughinisland 0-10 0-07 Darragh Cross RESULT

Loughlinstown win by 3pts

Wicklow Club Football

Arklow 0-10 0-07 Rathnew RESULT

Arklow win by 3pts

St Patricks 0-15 2-09 Tinahely, 18:00 ET

In extra time

 

Armagh Club Football

Keady 2-16 0-09 Ballyhegan Result

Keady win by 13pts

 

Derry Club Football

Ballinderry 0-09 0-14 Glen RESULT

.Glen win by 5pts

Banagher 0-10 2-10 Magherafelt RESULT

Rossa win by 6pts

Mayo Club Football

Breaffy 0-20 2-13 Charlestown RESULT

Breaffy hang on to win by 1pt

Castlebar 0-08 0-15 Westport RESULT

Westport win by 7pts

 

Friday 21st August

 

Galway Club Hurling

Ahascragh/Fohenagh 3-15 -1-18 Mullagh >RES

 

 

…6 point win for Ahascragh/Fohenagh

Kerry Club Football

Austin Stacks 2-17 3-19 Dr Crokes 3-19,19:30

…Crokes win by 5 points…

Limerick Club Football

Fr Caseys 1-13 1-11 Na Piarsaigh, 19:30

……

Longford Club Football

Colmcille 2-10 0-11 Rathcline, 20:00

……

Wexford Club Football

Starlights 2-10 1-9 Fethard, RESULT

……

Down Club Football

Rostrevor 0-12 0-08 Bredagh, RESULT

……

SUNDAY 16th’S GAA RESULTS

 

Dublin Club Football

Kilmacud Crokes 1-11 0-12 Castleknock RESULT
Kilmacud win by 2pts

Tyrone Club Football

Moy 0-15 2-10 Derrylaughan RESULT
Derrylaughan win by 1pt
Dromore 3-15 2-13 Omagh AET
Dromore win by 5pst in ET
Errigal Ciaran 1-20 0-11 Pomeroy RESULT
Errigal Ciaran win by 12pts

Cork Club Football

Ballincollig 2-17 1-10 Clonakilty RESULT
Ballincollig win by 10pts
Castlehaven 1-12 0-09 Newcestown RESULT
Castlehaven win by 6pts
St Finbarrs 2-20 1-10 Carrigaline RESULT
St Finbarrs win by 13pts
St Michaels 2-15 1-05 St Nicks RESULT
St Michaels win by 13pts
Castletownbere 4-09 2-11 Na Piarsaigh RESULT
Castletown win by 4pts
Fermoy 2-06 2-07 Clyda Rovers RESULT
Clyda score last play penalty
Newmarket 2-10 0-11 Aghada RESULT
Newmarket win by 5pts
Dohenys 0-12 0-12 Bandon RESULT
Draw
Douglas 3-05 1-14 Valley Rovers RESULT
Valley Rover win by 3pts
Kanturk 0-17 4-08 Nemo Rangers RESULT
Nemo Rangers win by 3pts

 

Meath Club Football

Ratoath 1-10 1-05 Skryne RESULT
Ratoath win by 8pts
Summerhill 2-06 0-10 Wolfe Tones RESULT
Summerhill win by 2pts
St Peter’s 0-13 3-08 Gaeil Colmcille RESULT
Gaeil Colmcille win by 4pts

 

Roscommon Club Football

Roscommon Gaels 2-12 0-13 Fuerty RESULT
Gaels win by 5pts
Western Gaels 4-20 1-10 St Croans RESULT
.Western Gaels win by 19pts

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Silvermines 0-21 0-21 Ballina RESULT
Draw
Templederry 1-23 1-21 St Marys RESULT
Templederry win by 2pts
Kilruane 2-12 2-14 Loughmore RESULT
Loughmore win by 2pts
Borris-Ileigh 1-20 2-10 Upperchurch RESULT
Borris-Ileigh win by 7pts
Toomevara 3-19 1-15 Burgess RESULT
Toomevara win by 10pts
Mullinahone 2-17 0-13 Clonakenny RESULT
Mullinahone win by 10pts

 

Wexford Club Hurling

Shelmaliers 3-20 0-16 Glynn Barntown RESULT
Shelmaliers win by 13pts
Naomh Eanna 1-20 1-19 Oulart RESULT
Naomh Eanna win by 1pt

 

Galway Club Football

St James 3-20 2-16 Milltown RESULT
St James win by 7pts
Oughterard 2-14 2-13 Monivea Abbey RESULT
Oughterard win by 1pt
Claregalway 4-12 0-10 Caherlistrane RESULT
Claregalway win by 14pts
Mountbellew 0-22 2-07 Micheal Bre’ RESULT
Mountbellew win by 9pts
Tuam Stars 0-14 1-09 Killanin RESULT
Tuam win by 2pts

 

Kerry Club Hurling

Lixnaw 0-19 1-18 Abbeydorney RESULT
Abbeydorney win by 2pts
Causeway 0-14 0-13 Crotta RESULT
Causeway win by 1pt

 

Louth Club Football

Geraldines 1-10 1-10 St Patricks RESULT
Draw – Ref blew the game early
Dundalk Gaels 0-17 0-09 O’Connells RESULT
Dundalk Gaels win by 8pts
Dreadnots 0-16 1-13 St Mochtas RESULT
Draw
Newtown Blues 2-12 2-10 Mattock RESULT
Newtown Blues win by 2pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Ballyduff Upper 1-32 0-24 Shamrocks AET
Ballyduff win by 11pts in ET
De La Salle 2-17 3-18 Mount Sion RESULT
Mount Sion win by 4pts
Dunhill 2-12 0-16 Portlaw RESULT
Dunhill win by 2pts
Lismore 2-22 3-11 Abbeyside RESULT
.Lismore win by 8pts

 

Carlow Club Hurling

Mount Leinster 0-17 0-10 St Mullins RESULT
Mount Leinster win by 7pts
Naomh Eoin 0-23 1-17 Bagenals’ Gaels RESULT
Naomh Eoin win by 3pts

 

Limerick Club Football

Oola 1-15 0-10 Galtee Gaels RESULT
Oola win by 8pts
St Kierans 0-11 2-07 Galbally RESULT
Galbally win by 2pts

 

Longford Club Football

Clonguish 2-12 1-15 Mostrim RESULT
Draw

Antrim Club Hurling

Ballycastle 2-15 1-18 St Johns RESULT
Draw
Cushendall 1-20 1-09 Naomh Eanna RESULT
Cushendall win by 14pts
O’Donovan Rossa 0-18 1-15 Dunloy RESULT
Draw
St Galls 1-10 2-26 Loughgiel RESULT
Loughgiel win by 19pts

 

Cavan Club Football

Killygarry 2-11 2-12 Gowna RESULT
Gowna win by 1pt

 

Clare Club Football

Cooraclare 2-15 1-14 Kilrush Shamrocks RESULT
Cooraclare win by 4pts
Kilmurry-Ibrickane 3-06 0-10 Eire Og RESULT
Kilmurry win by 5pts

 

Down Club Football

Bryansford 1-07 1-06 Glenn RESULT
Bryansford win by 1pt

Armagh Club Football

Crossmaglen 4-18 0-10 Mullaghbawnn RESULT
Cross win by 20pts
Armagh Harps 0-09 0-17 Killeavy RESULT
Killeavy win by 8pts

 

Donegal Club Football

Bundoran 2-18 1-12 Milford RESULT
.Bundoran win by 9pts
St Michaels 1-11 0-12 Ardara RESULT
St Michaels win by 2pts
Kilcar 4-24 1-10 Glenswilly RESULT
Kilcar win by 26pts
Killybegs 0-06 3-13 St Eunans RESULT
St Eunans win by 16pts

 

Monaghan Club Football

Castleblayney 0-13 1-13 Scotstown RESULT
Scotstown win by 3pts
Carrickmacross 0-12 1-10 Truagh RESULT
Truagh win by 1pt

Monday

 

Tyrone Club Football

Trillick v Galbally, 20:00
……

 

Down Club Football

Clonduff v Carryduff, 19:45
……

 

Armagh Club Football

Maghery v Clann Eireann, 19:30
……

 

Saturday 15th August

 

Dublin Club Football

Na Fianna 2-10 0-08 Ballinteer RESULT
Na Fianna win by 8pts
St Judes 2-10 0-08 Lucan Sars’ RESULT
St Judes win by 8pts
Ballymun 3-15 0-08 Thomas Davis RESULT
.Ballymun win by 16pts
Skerries 3-15 2-10 Round Towers RESULT
Skerries win by 8pts
Cuala 0-17 1-09 Parnells RESULT
.Cuala win by 5pts
Naomh Mearnog 3-13 0-08 Fingal Ravens RESULT
.Mearnog win by 14pts
St Marys 1-11 2-16 Naomh Olaf RESULT
.Olaf win by 8pts
St Maurs 0-10 2-14 St Brigids RESULT
.
St Peregrines 1-08 2-22 Ballyboughal RESULT
Ballyboughal win by 17pts
Tempelogue 1-13 1-12 Fingallians RESULT
TSS win by 1pt
St Vincents 2-16 0-11 Clontarf RESULT
.St Vincents win by 11pts

 

Tyrone Club Football

Dungannon 2-23 2-13 Loughmacrory AET
Dungannon by 10pts
Ardboe 0-17 3-07 Donaghmore RESULT
.Ardboe win by 1pt

 

Cork Club Football

Kiskeam 1-08 0-10 Bantry Blues RESULT
Kiskeam win by 1pt
O’Donovan Rossa 0-17 1-10 Beal Athan RESULT
O’Donovan Rossa win by 4pts
Carbery Rangers 0-14 0-08 Ilen Rovers RESULT
Carbery Rangers win by 6pts
Cill na Martra 4-14 0-09 St Vincents RESULT
17pt win for Cill na Martra
Knocknagree 0-14 0-14 Naomh Aban RESULT
DRAW
Eire Og 0-07 0-14 Mallow RESULT
Mallow in by 7pt
Nemo 2-17 0-06 Bishopstown RESULTS
Nemo Rangers win by 17pts

 

Meath Club Football

Dunshaughlin 1-10 2-09 St Colmcille’s RESULT
St Colmcille’s win by 2pts
Moynalvey 5-10 4-08 Curraha RESULT
Moynalvey win by 5pt
Navan O’Ma’ 0-11 3-12 Na Fianna RESULT
Na Fianna win by 10pts

 

Roscommon Club Football

Boyle 1-15 0-07 Michael Glaveys RESULT
Boyle win by 11pts
St Brigids 3-17 1-12 Elphin RESULT
.Brigidswin by 11pts
Tulsk 1-11 1-10 Padraig Pearses RESULT
Tulsk win by 1pt
Clan 0-17 1-06 Strokestown RESULT
Clan win by 8pts

Tipperary Club Hurling

JK Brackens 1-17 0-20 Roscrea RESULT
Draw
Kiladangan 4-15 0-18 Drom & Inch RESULT
Kiladangan win by 9pts
Clonoulty 2-17 1-20 Holycross RESULT
Draw
Nenagh Eire Og 2-20 1-14 Eire Og Anacarty RESULT
Nenagh Eire Og win by 9pts
Portroe 4-16 5-18 Lorrha RESULT
Lorra win by 5pts
Thurles Sars’ B 0-15 0-10 Kiladangan RESULT
Thurles win by 5pts
Carrick Swan 4-19 1-14 Cashel RESULT
Carrick by 14pts
Killenaule 1-20 0-08 Ballingarry RESULT
Killenaule win by 15pts

 

Wexford Club Hurling

Bunclody 1-24 3-20 Crossabeg, AET
Crossabeg win by 2pts in ET
Buffers Alley 2-19 2-12 St James RESULT
Buffers by 7pts

 

Galway Club Football

An Spideal 0-10 1-09 St Michaels RESULT
St Michaels win by 2pts
Moycullen 4-09 2-14 Annaghdown RESULT
Moycullen win by 1pt

 

Kerry Club Hurling

Kilmoyley 0-15 0-12 St Brendans RESULT
Kilmoyley by 3pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Roanmore 0-13 1-14 Passage RESULT
Passage win by 4pts
Ballygunner 2-18 0-12 Fourmile RESULT
.Ballygunner win by 12pts

 

Leitrim Club Football

Drumreilly 0-12 2-14 Allen Gaels RESULT
Allen Gaels win by 8pts

 

Limerick Club Football

Adare 3-14 1-04 Na Piarsaigh RESULT
Adare win by 19pts

 

Longford Club Football

Abbeylara 1-06 1-12 Granard RESULT
Granard win by 6pts
St Columbas 4-14 1-10 Rathcline RESULT
St Columbas win by 13pts

Cavan Club Football

Cavan Gaels 0-11 2-14 Ramor United RESULT
.Ramor United win by 9pts
Crosserlough 3-15 0-14 Lacken RESULT
Crosserlough win by 10pts
Lavey 1-14 0-12 Shercock RESULT
Lavey win by 5pts
Cornafean 0-08 1-13 Cuchulainns RESULT
Cuchulainns win by 8pts

Clare Club Football

Ennistymon 0-08 0-11 St Breckans RESULT
St Breckans win by 3pts
Lissycasey 1-14 2-07 Kilmihil RESULT
13man Lisseycasey win by 4pts
St Josephs Milltown 2-11 0-11 Doonbeg RESULT
……

 

Down Club Football

Castlewellan 0-12 1-14 Bredagh RESULT
.Bredagh win by 5pts
Loughinisland 1-08 2-09 Longstone RESULT
Longstone win by 4pts

 

Kilkenny Club Hurling

Dicksboro 3-19 1-11 Erins Own RESULT
Dicksboro win by 14pts
Ballyhale Sham’3-22 1-16 Danesfort RESULT
Ballyhale win by 12pts
Bennettsbridge 2-22 1-18 Tullaroan RESULT
Bennettsbridge win by 7pts
Mullinavat 0-18 0-13 Graigue Ba’, RESULT
Ballycallan win by 5pts

 

Armagh Club Football

Pearse Og 0-16 2-11 Madden ET
Pearse Og win on penalties

 

Donegal Club Football

Four Masters 4-10 1-14 Dungloe RESULT
Four masters win by 5pts
Naomh Naille 0-05 4-10 Gaoth Dobhair RESULT
Gaoth Dobhair win by 17pts
Sean Mac’ 1-13 1-13 Glenfin RESULT
Draw

 

Monaghan Club Football

Donaghmoyne 2-11 2-11 Clontibret RESULT
Draw
Inniskeen 0-14 2-09 Ballybay RESULT
Ballybay by 1pt

 

Fridays 15th GAA

Tyrone Club Football

KillycloG’ 2-13 2-10 Carrick’ RES
Killyclogher win by 3pts

 

Cork Club Football

Macroom 1-15 2-10 Gabriel R’ RES
Macroom win by 2pts

 

Meath Club Football

Ashbourne 2-13 1-8 SeNecheL’ RES
Ashbourne win by 8pts
Simonstown 0-20 2-16 Nobber RES
Nobber win by 2pts

 

Galway Club Football

Salthill/KnocK 0-11 0-13 Barna RES
Huge shock as Barna win by 2pts

 

Kerry Club Hurling

Ballyduff 1-20 0-15 Ballyheig’ RES
Ballyduff win by 8pts

 

Down Club Football

Rostrevor 3-11 0-15 Downpa’ RESult
Rostrevor win by 5pts
KilCoo 1-13 0-08 Mayobridge 19:45
Kilcoo win by 8pts

 

Kilkenny Club Hurling

O Loughlins 2-16 2-16 James Step’
Finishes a draw

 

Donegal Club Football

NAOMH CONAILL 6-18 0-08 Termon RES

Sunday 9th August GAA Results

Clare Club Hurling

Clonlara 0-15 0-17 Broadford, RES
Broadford win by 2pts
Cratloe v Eire Og, POS
Game Off
Crusheen 0-17 3-17 O Callaghan RES
O Callaghan win by 9pts
Ballyea 2-28 0-11 Clooney Quin RES
1-7 for Tony Kelly

 

Galway Club Hurling

Cappataggle 1-12 1-16 Loughrea RES
Loughrea win by 4pts
Gort 1-21 0-14 Kinvara RES
Gort win by 10pts
Ahascragh 2-20 1-19 Kilnadeema RES
Ahascragh win by 4pts
Craughwell 2-24 4-11 Ballinderreen RES
Craughwell win by 7pts
Tommy Larkins 1-11 0-10 Tynagh RES
Larkins win by 4pts

 

Cork Club Hurling

Blackrock 2-26 2-14 Newtowns’ RES
Blackrock win by 12pts
Killeagh 0-18 0-24 Cloyne RES
Cloyne win by 6pts
St Finbarrs 0-17 2-23 Na Piarsaigh RES
Na Piarsaigh win by 12pts

Dublin Club Hurling

St Brigids 1-14 0-19 Faughs RES
Faughs win by 2pts
St Judes 3-17 3-16 Whitehall Col’ RES
St Judes win by 1pt

 

Kerry Club Football

Currow 0-09 2-16 Glenflesk RES
Glenflesk win by 13pts
John Mitch’ 0-18 3-10 An Ghaeltacht RES
An Ghaeltacht win by 1pt
Milltown 1-14 4-12 Glenbeigh RES
Glenbeigh win by 7pts
St Marys 1-11 3-14 Beaufort RES
Beaufort win by 9pts
Waterville 2-05 4-12 Dromid Pearses RES
Dromid win by 13pts

 

Offaly Club Football

Ferbane v Bracknagh, POS
Tullamore v Rhode, POS

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Eire Og Ana’ 1-18 0-23 Holycross RES
Holycross win by 2pts
Kiladangan 2-19 0-14 Roscrea RES
Kiladangan win by 11pts
Portroe 0-14 0-14 Thurles Sarsfields RES
Draw
Drom & Inch 2-16 1-15 JK Brackens RES
Drom win by 4pts
Killenaule 0-13 0-23 Carrick Swan RES
Carrick win by 10pts

 

Wexford Club Hurling

Buffers Alley 3-15 0-19 Askamore RES
Buffers Alley win by 5pts
Shelmaliers 0-22 1-12 Harriers RES
Shelmaliers win by 7pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Mount Sion 0-17 2-21 Roanmore RES
Roanmore win by 10pts

Carlow Club Hurling

ML Rangers 3-23 1-12 Bagenalstown RES
Mount Leinster win by 17pts

 

Wicklow Club Football

Newtown 0-10 3-10 Dunlavin RES
Dunlavin win by 9pts
Bray Emmets 1-12 1-15 Tinahely RES
Tinahely win by 3pts

 

Sligo Club Football

Tubbercurry 1-16 2-08 Shamrock G’ RES
Tubbercurry win by 5pts
Tourlestrane 1-09 0-11 Calry RES

 

Antrim Club Hurling

Dunloy 0-17 0-17 Ballycastle RES
Draw
Loughgiel 2-13 2-10 Cushendall RES
Loughgiel win by 3pts
Naomh Eanna 0-12 2-17 St Galls RES
St Galls win by 11pts
O’Donovan R 1-14 0-18 St Johns RES
St Johns win by 1pt

 

Cavan Club Football

Crosserlough 1-13 1-10 Laragh RES
Crosserlough by3pts
Ramor United 1-09 0-10 Shercock RES
Ramor win by 2pts

Armagh Club Football

Armagh Harps 2-21 2-11 St Peters RES
Armagh by 10pts
Crossmaglen 3-10 1-08 Silverbridge RES
Crossmaglen win by 8pts

 

Derry Club Football

Lavey 3-09 0-14 Kilrea RES
Lavey win by 4pts
Ballinascreen 4-15 2-12 Dungiven RES

 

Bellaghy 2-16 0-13 Foreglen RES
Loup 2-08 1-10 Newbridge RES
Loup win by 1pt

Donegal Club Football

Ardara 0-05 0-18 Naomh Conaill RES
Naomh Conaill win by 16pts
Dungloe 0-11 1-11 Sean Mac’ RES
Sean McC win by 3pts

 

Mayo Club Football

Belmullet 2-08 0-14 The Neale RES
Draw
Castlebar 0-14 0-16 Breaffy RES
Breaffy win by 2pts
Claremorris 0-09 1-19 Ballina RES
Ballina win by 13pts
Kiltane 0-11 3-18 Knockmore RES
Knockmore win by 16pts

 

Monaghan Club Football

Clontibret 0-13 0-13 Magheracloone RES
Draw
Ballybay 4-20 0-08 Donaghmoyne RES
Ballybay win by 24pts

 

Sunday 9th August GAA Result

Clare Club Hurling

Clonlara 0-15 0-17 Broadford, RES
Broadford win by 2pts
Cratloe v Eire Og, POS
Game Off
Crusheen 0-17 3-17 O Callaghan RES
O Callaghan win by 9pts
Ballyea 2-28 0-11 Clooney Quin RES
1-7 for Tony Kelly

 

Galway Club Hurling

Cappataggle 1-12 1-16 Loughrea RES
Loughrea win by 4pts
Gort 1-21 0-14 Kinvara RES
Gort win by 10pts
Ahascragh 2-20 1-19 Kilnadeema RES
Ahascragh win by 4pts
Craughwell 2-24 4-11 Ballinderreen RES
Craughwell win by 7pts
Tommy Larkins 1-11 0-10 Tynagh RES
Larkins win by 4pts

 

Cork Club Hurling

Blackrock 2-26 2-14 Newtowns’ RES
Blackrock win by 12pts
Killeagh 0-18 0-24 Cloyne RES
Cloyne win by 6pts
St Finbarrs 0-17 2-23 Na Piarsaigh RES
Na Piarsaigh win by 12pts

Dublin Club Hurling

St Brigids 1-14 0-19 Faughs RES
Faughs win by 2pts
St Judes 3-17 3-16 Whitehall Col’ RES
St Judes win by 1pt

 

Kerry Club Football

Currow 0-09 2-16 Glenflesk RES
Glenflesk win by 13pts
John Mitch’ 0-18 3-10 An Ghaeltacht RES
An Ghaeltacht win by 1pt
Milltown 1-14 4-12 Glenbeigh RES
Glenbeigh win by 7pts
St Marys 1-11 3-14 Beaufort RES
Beaufort win by 9pts
Waterville 2-05 4-12 Dromid Pearses RES
Dromid win by 13pts

 

Offaly Club Football

Ferbane v Bracknagh, POS
Tullamore v Rhode, POS

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Eire Og Ana’ 1-18 0-23 Holycross RES
Holycross win by 2pts
Kiladangan 2-19 0-14 Roscrea RES
Kiladangan win by 11pts
Portroe 0-14 0-14 Thurles Sarsfields RES
Draw
Drom & Inch 2-16 1-15 JK Brackens RES
Drom win by 4pts
Killenaule 0-13 0-23 Carrick Swan RES
Carrick win by 10pts

 

Wexford Club Hurling

Buffers Alley 3-15 0-19 Askamore RES
Buffers Alley win by 5pts
Shelmaliers 0-22 1-12 Harriers RES
Shelmaliers win by 7pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Mount Sion 0-17 2-21 Roanmore RES
Roanmore win by 10pts

Carlow Club Hurling

ML Rangers 3-23 1-12 Bagenalstown RES
Mount Leinster win by 17pts

 

Wicklow Club Football

Newtown 0-10 3-10 Dunlavin RES
Dunlavin win by 9pts
Bray Emmets 1-12 1-15 Tinahely RES
Tinahely win by 3pts

 

Sligo Club Football

Tubbercurry 1-16 2-08 Shamrock G’ RES
Tubbercurry win by 5pts
Tourlestrane 1-09 0-11 Calry RES

 

Antrim Club Hurling

Dunloy 0-17 0-17 Ballycastle RES
Draw
Loughgiel 2-13 2-10 Cushendall RES
Loughgiel win by 3pts
Naomh Eanna 0-12 2-17 St Galls RES
St Galls win by 11pts
O’Donovan R 1-14 0-18 St Johns RES
St Johns win by 1pt

 

Cavan Club Football

Crosserlough 1-13 1-10 Laragh RES
Crosserlough by3pts
Ramor United 1-09 0-10 Shercock RES
Ramor win by 2pts

Armagh Club Football

Armagh Harps 2-21 2-11 St Peters RES
Armagh by 10pts
Crossmaglen 3-10 1-08 Silverbridge RES
Crossmaglen win by 8pts

 

Derry Club Football

Lavey 3-09 0-14 Kilrea RES
Lavey win by 4pts
Ballinascreen 4-15 2-12 Dungiven RES

 

Bellaghy 2-16 0-13 Foreglen RES
Loup 2-08 1-10 Newbridge RES
Loup win by 1pt

Donegal Club Football

Ardara 0-05 0-18 Naomh Conaill RES
Naomh Conaill win by 16pts
Dungloe 0-11 1-11 Sean Mac’ RES
Sean McC win by 3pts

 

Mayo Club Football

Belmullet 2-08 0-14 The Neale RES
Draw
Castlebar 0-14 0-16 Breaffy RES
Breaffy win by 2pts
Claremorris 0-09 1-19 Ballina RES
Ballina win by 13pts
Kiltane 0-11 3-18 Knockmore RES
Knockmore win by 16pts

 

Monaghan Club Football

Clontibret 0-13 0-13 Magheracloone RES
Draw
Ballybay 4-20 0-08 Donaghmoyne RES
Ballybay win by 24pts

 

Saturday 8th August

 

Kilkenny Club Hurling

Bennetts’ 3-16 1-17 Danesfort, RES
Bennettsbridge by 5 points

 

Clare Club Hurling

Kilmaley 4-13 1-17 Wolfe Tones, RES
Kilmaley win by 5 points
Feakle 5-20 2-12 Clarecastle RES
4-10 for Shane McGrath
Sixmilebridge 0-20 1-13 Whitegate RES
SMB win by 4pts

 

Galway Club Hurling

Athenry 0-18 3-11 Ardrahan RES
Ardrahan win by 2 points .
Castlegar 4-21 1-08 Portumna RES
Castlegar win by 22pts
Turloughmore 1-21 0-11 Oranmore RES
Turlougmore win by 13 pts
Killimordaly 2-19 0-13 Beagh RES
Killimordaly win by 12pts
Liam Mellows 2-16 0-13 Clarinbridge RES
Mellows win by 9pts
Mullagh 1-14 0-15 Padraig Pearses RES
Mullagh win by 2pts

 

Cork Club Hurling

Erins Own 1-16- 1-14 Bishopstown, RES
Erins Own win by 2pts
Glen Rovers 1-18 0-16 Carrigtwohill, RES
Glen rovers win by 2pts
Ballinhassig 1-14 2-17 Watergras’ RES
Watergrasshill win by 6pts
Ballymartle 2-17 2-16 Kilworth RES
Ballymartle win a thriller
Kanturk 3-22 1-17 Newcestown RES
Kanturk win by 11pts
Carrigaline 2-21 2-15 Aghada RES
Carrigaline win by 6pts
Charleville 0-22 1-16 Mallow RES
Charlieville win by 3pts
Valley Rovers 0-15 2-16 Ballincollig RES
Ballincollig win by 7pts
Bandon 0-17 0-16 Fermoy RES
Bandon win by 1pt
Blarney 1-14 1-20 Castlelyons RES
Castlelyons win by 6pts
Courcey Rovers 2-17 3-16 Youghal RES
Youghal win by 2pts

 

Dublin Club Hurling

St Vincents 1-17 1-17 Lucan RES
DRAW
Cuala 2-20 3-23 Na Fianna RES
Na Fianna win by 6pts
Ballyboden 2-20 2-10 Craobh Chiarain RES
Ballybodin win by 10pts

 

Kerry Club Football

Kilcummin 1-12 0-18 Dingle RES
Dingle win by 2pts
Legion 0-08 2-13 Austin Stacks RES
Stacks win by 11pts
Ardfert 0-10 0-14 Rathmore RES
Kerins O’Rahillys 3-13 1-11 Templenoe RES
Spa 1-18 2-12 Na Gaeil RES
Spa win by 3pts

 

Limerick Club Hurling

Kilmallock 2-22 3-13 Ahane RES
Kilmallock win by 6pts
Ballyagran 1-20 2-09 Garryspillane RES

 

Offaly Club Football

Clara v Cappincur, POS

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Kilruane 3-22 2-19 Moycarkey RES
Templederry 1-13 1-17 Ballina RES

 

Wexford Club Hurling

Taghmon’ 0-19 1-09 St James, RES
.St James win by 3pts
Naomh Eanna 1-17 0-13 Ferns RES
Oylegate 0-14 2-16 Crossabeg RES

 

Meath Club Hurling

Na Fianna 1-22 2-09 Navan RES
Kilmessan 1-13 1-13 Clann Na Gael RES
Draw
Trim 3-17 0-12 Killyon RES

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Ballygunner 2-20 0-15 Passage, RES
.Ballgunner win by 11 points .
De La Salle 3-15 1-15 Abbeyside RES

 

Laois Club Football

Portlaoise v Ballylinan, POS
O’Dempseys v Courtwood, POS

 

Donegal Club Football

Gaoth Dobhair 3-13 0-06 Killybegs RES
Gaoth Dobhair by 16pts
Termon 2-14 2-16 Bundoran RES
Bundoran win by 2pts
Glenfin 1-14 0-11 Naomh Naille RES

 

Mayo Club Football

Aghamore 0-18 0-12 Davitts RES
Aghamore win by 6pts
Westport 2-10 2-10 Charlestown RES
Draw
Garrymore 0-13 2-08 Ballaghadreen RES
Moy Davitts 1-07 3-19 Ballintubber RES

 

Monaghan Club Football

Truagh 4-17 0-06 Latton RES
Scotstown 2-15 0-07 Carrickmacross RES

 

 

 

GAA Results Friday 7th Aug

 

Clare Club Hurling

Kilnamona 1-21 1-14 Newmarket Res
7pt win for Kilnamona

 

Galway Club Hurling

St. Thomas 0-22 1-18 Sarsfields. Res
Narrow win for St Thomas

 

Cork Club Hurling

Fr O Neills 1-20 0-16 Bride Rovers, Res
O Neills win by 7pts
Midleton 4-23 1-23 Ballyhea, Res
Midleton by 9pts

 

Kerry Club Football

Kenmare 2-12 1-14 Dr Crokes, Res
Kenmare get a narrow win

 

Wexford Club Hurling

St Martins 1-11 0-20 Glynn Barntown, Res
Barntown by 6pts

 

Westmeath Club Football

Kinnegad 0-11 0-11 Killucan, Res
Draw

 

Cavan Club Football

Kingscourt 1-07 0-08 Killygarry, 20:15
Kingscourt by 2pts

Donegal Club Football

St Eunans 1-09 1-09 Kilcar, Res
Draw

GAA Fixtures Sunday 2nd Aug

Cork Club Hurling

Fermoy 0-15 0-13 Mallow RES
Fermoy win by 2pts
Kanturk 2-18 1-09 Cloyne RES
Kanturk win by 12pts
Newcestown 1-18 1-13 Killeagh RES
Newcestown win by 5pts
Na Piarsaigh 1-17 1-17 Carrigtwohill RES
Draw
Newtownshan’ 0-21 1-15 Bishopstown RES
Newtownshandrum win by 3pts

Kildare Club Football

St Laurences 0-14 0-12 Eadestown RES
St Laurences win by 2pts
Clane 3-17 0-02 Monasterevan, RES
Clane win by 24pts
Sarsfields 2-17 0-10 Johnstownb’ RES
Sarsfield win by 13pts

Meath Club Football

Simonstown 1-14 0-11 Skrynet RES
Simonstown win by 6pts

Roscommon Club Football

Western Gaels 0-18 0-10 Fuerty RES
Western Gaels win by 8pts
Pearses 0-14 1-08 Michael G’ RES
Pearses win by 3pts

Waterford Club Hurling

Roanmore 4-16 2-09 Clonea RES
Roanmore win by 13pts
Passage 1-18 0-17 Tallow RES
Passage win by 4pts

Galway Club football

Corofin 7-17 0-11 Oughterard RES
Corofin win by 27pts
Salthill/Knock’ 3-13 0-10 St Michaels RES
Salthill win by 12pts
Mountbellew 1-07 0-08 Annaghdown RES
Mountbellew win by 2pts

Mayo Club football

Ballina 3-11 1-05 Kiltane, RES
Ballina win by 12pts
Breaffy 0-16 2-11 Westport, RES
Westport win by 1pt

Derry Club Footballl

Magherafelt 1-11 0-06 Ballinderry, RES
Magherafelt win by 8pts

Donegal Club Football

Naomh Naille 1-14 1-13 Dunglo RES
Naomh Naille win by 1pt
Four Masters 0-07 2-17 Gaoth Dobhair RES
Gaoth Dobhair win by 16pts

GAA Results Sat 1st Aug

Cork Club Hurling

Blackrock 2-16 2-12 Erins Own, RES
.Full time .. ,
Bride Rovers 1-17 0-12 Ballymartle, RES
.Full time.,
Charleville 3-21 0-17 Bandon , RES
.Charleville by 13 points at full time.. ,
Douglas 0-17 1-11 Ballyhea, RES
. FullTime.. ,
Glen Rovers 4-03 4-11 St Finbarrs, RES
,FullTime,,

Kildare Club Football

Celbridge 4-20 2-07 Confey RES
19pt win for Celbridge
Naas 0-11 1-11 Round Towers, RES
RT by 5pts at HT, win by 3pts
Moorefield 2-20 1-06 Carbury RES
..Full Time,

Limerick Club Hurling

Garryspillane 1-14 0-17 Blackrock, RES
.Draw .. ,
Murroe Boher 1-15 3-21 Sth Liberties, RES
..Full Time.,
Na Piarsaigh 2-23 0-09 Ahane, RES
..Full Time. ,

Meath Club Football

Wolfe Tones v 4-11 0-12 Curraha, RES
.Full Time..,
Gaeil Colmcille 1-17 0-12 St Colmcille’s RES
.Fulltime Gaeil’s win by 5 full time.. ,
Na Fianna 1-12 2-13 Seneschalstown RES
. FULL TIME.. ,
Dunboyne 4-12 0-09 v Dunshaughlin RES
..Full Time.,

Roscommon Club Football

Boyle 1-10 1-19 Tulsk , RES
.FullTime..,
Clann Na Gael 0-11 0-08 Elphin RES
.Clann win by 3 points Full Time.,
Ros. Gaels 1-15 0-12 St Croans,RES
.Gales by 3 points Full Time. ,

Wexford Club Hurling

Glynn Barntown 1-19 1-16 Rathnure RES
Barntown by 2pts at HT, won by 3pts
Naomh Eanna 2-13 2-12 Shelmaliers, RES
..Full Time Win for Naomh Eanna. ,

Galway Club Football

Moycullen 3-12 1-06 Micheal Bran’,RES
.FullTime.. ,
An Spideal 0-10 2-07 Barna, RES
.Barna wins by 3 points Full time..,
Milltown 0-10 1-06 An Cheathru Rua RES
..Full Time. ,
Tuam Stars 1-07 1-09 Caherlistrane RES
..Great win by Caherlistrane Full Time ,

Waterford Club Hurling

Moorefield 2-20 1-06 Carbury , RES
.Fulltime win for Moordfield.. ,

Laois Club Hurling

Ballinakill 0-18 1-15 Rosenallis RES
.Draw on FullTime.. ,
Castletown 1-12 1-21 Abbeyleix , RES
..strong win by Abbeyleix fullTime.,

Kilkenny Club Hurling

James Stephens 0-19 1-14 Danesfort RES
11 to 8 at HT and JS win by 2pts
Mullinavat 1-17 0-20 Erins Own,, RES
.Draw at full Time.. ,
Dicksboro 2-16 0-12 Rower Inistoge , RES
..Win for Dicksboro by 10 points. ,

Mayo Club Football

Charlestown 1-09 1-12 Castlebar RES
..Castlebar win by 3 points at full time . ,
Davitts 0-09 0-09 Moy Davitts, RES
.Draw at full Time..,
Ballaghadreen 3-11 2-04 Belmullet, RES
..10 point win for Ballaghadreen. ,
Ballintubber 0-07 1-04 Aghamore , RES
.Draw at full time .. ,

GAA Results Friday 31st July

Cork Club Hurling

Fr O Neills 3-16 0-18 Kilworth RES
,FULL TIME
Midleton 1-17 2-17 Sarsfields RES
,FULL TIME

Kildare Club Football

Maynooth 0-08 3-09 Raheens RES
,FULL TIME

Limerick Club Hurling

Doon 0-22 1-19 Adare RES
,FULL TIME

Meath Club Football

Donaghmore/Ash 1-12 0-12 Navan O’ RES
,FULL TIME
Ratoath 5-21 2-06 Nobber RES
,FULL TIME
Summerhill 0-17 1-12 Moynalvey RES
,FULL TIME

Roscommon Club Football

St Brigids 0-11 1-07 Strokestown RES
,FULL TIME

Wexford Club Hurling

Faythe Harriers 1-14 0-11 Fethard RES
,FULL TIME
Oulart 3-14 1-13 Cloughbawn RES
,FULL TIME

Galway Club Football

Claregalway 0-10 0-11 Killanin RES
,FULL TIME

Laois Club Hurling

Rathdowney/E 1-16 2-13 Clough/Balla RES </strong
,FULL TIME

Kilkenny Club Hurling

Ballyhale 2-18 1-21 Tullaroan RES
,FULL TIME
Clara 1-21 0-16 Graigue Ballyc’ RES
,FULL TIME
O Loughlin Gaels 1-18 1-14 Bennettsb’ RES
,FULL TIME

GAA Results Wednesday 29th July

Dublin Club Hurling

Ballinteer St Johns 0-15 1-24 St Vincents, 𝙍𝙀𝙎𝙐𝙇𝙏:
,FULL TIME
Craobh Chiarain 1-13 1-22 Kilmacud Crokes 𝙍𝙀𝙎𝙐𝙇𝙏:
: FULL TIME:
Scoil UiChonaill 0-06 4-29 Ballyboden StEnda 𝙍𝙀𝙎𝙐𝙇𝙏:
. FULL TIME ,
Setanta 0-12 1-22 Cuala 𝙍𝙀𝙎𝙐𝙇𝙏:
.FULL TIME ,
St Brigids 3-17 vs 0-17 Naomh Judes 𝙍𝙀𝙎𝙐𝙇𝙏:
,FULL TIME,
St Oliver Plunketts 1-16 vs 2-15 Lucan Sarsfields 𝙍𝙀𝙎𝙐𝙇𝙏:
: FULL TIME
Thomas Davis 0-00 4-16 Na Fianna 𝙍𝙀𝙎𝙐𝙇𝙏:
FULL TIME ,
Faughs 1-18 vs 3-15 Whitehall Colmcille: 𝙍𝙀𝙎𝙐𝙇𝙏:
FULL TIME,

Antrim Club Football</span

Cargin 2:9 (15) Aghagallon 0:12 (12), 𝙍𝙀𝙎𝙐𝙇𝙏:

FULL TIME, ,
Casements Portglenone: 1-7(10) 1-10(13) Creggan, 𝙍𝙀𝙎𝙐𝙇𝙏:
FULL TIME, ,

(25/10/2020)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
MacHale Park, Castlebar

(25/10/2020)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
St. Tiernach's Park, Clones

(25/10/2020)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
Pearse Stadium, Galway

(24/10/20)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney

(18/10/20)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
Pearse Stadium, Galway

(17/10/20)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
Croke Park, Dublin

(17/10/20)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
St. Tiernach's Park, Clones

(01/03/2020)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
Páirc Tailteann, Navan

(01/03/2020)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
MacHale Park, Castlebar

(01/03/2020)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey

(29/02/2020)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
Healy Park, Omagh .

(23/02/2020)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney

(23/02/2020)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
Tuam Stadium

(23/02/2020)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
St. Tiernach's Park, Clones

(22/02/2020)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
Croke Park, Dublin

(09/02/2020)
GAA - Divison 1 Football
Healy Park, Omagh .

Football Division 2

(25/1/2020)
GAA - Division 2 Football
Athletic Grounds

(26/1/2020)
GAA - Division 2 Football
Cusack Park

(26/1/2020)
GAA - Division 2 Football
Dr Hyde Park, Roscommon

(26/1/2020)
GAA - Division 2 Football
St. Conleths Park, Newbridge

(1/02/20)
GAA - Division 2 Football
O'Moore Park Portlaoise, Co. Laois,

(02/02/2020)
GAA - Division 2 Football
Kingspan Breffni, Creighan, Cavan

(02/02/2020)
GAA - Division 2 Football
Cusack Park

(02/02/2020)
GAA - Division 2 Football
Brewster Park, Enniskillen

(08/02/2020)
GAA - Division 2 Football
Athletic Grounds

(09/02/2020)
GAA - Division 2 Football
Dr Hyde Park, Roscommon

Football Division 3

(25/1/2020)
GAA - Division 3 Football
Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Cork

(25/1/2020)
GAA - Division 3 Football
Celtic Park, Derry

(26/1/2020)
GAA - Division 3 Football
St Marys , Clonmel

(26/1/2020)
GAA - Division 3 Football
Pearse Park, longford

(1/02/20)
GAA - Division 3 Football
Páirc Esler, County Down,

(2/02/20)
GAA - Division 3 Football
Gaelic Grounds , Drogheda

(2/02/20)
GAA - Division 3 Football
O'Connor Park, Páirc O Conaire

GAA - Division 3 Football
Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, Leitrim

GAA - Division 3 Football
Celtic Park, Derry

GAA - Division 3 Football
Pearse Park, longford

Football Division 4

(25/1/2020)
GAA -Division 4 Football
Fraher Field, Waterford

GAA -Division 4 Football
Netwatch, Cullen Park

(26/1/2020)
GAA -Division 4 Football
McGovern Park, London

(26/1/2020)
GAA -Division 4 Football
St. Josephs GAC, Glenavy, Antrim

(1/02/20)
GAA -Division 4 Football
Chadwicks Wexford Park - Wexford

GAA -Division 4 Football
Markievicz Park, Sligo

GAA -Division 4 Football
Aughrim Park, Wicklow

GAA -Division 4 Football
LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick

GAA -Division 4 Football
Fraher Field, Waterford

GAA -Division 4 Football
Netwatch, Cullen Park

Division 1A Hurling

(26/1/2020)
GAA - Division 1A Hurling
Walsh Park, Waterford,

(26/1/2020)
GAA - Division 1A Hurling
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

(26/1/2020)
GAA - Division 1A Hurling
Pearse Stadium, Galway

(1/02/20)
GAA - Division 1A Hurling
Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Cork

(1/02/20)
GAA - Division 1A Hurling
LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick

(2/02/20)
GAA - Division 1A Hurling
St Marys , Clonmel

GAA - Division 1A Hurling
St Marys , Clonmel

GAA - Division 1A Hurling
Walsh Park, Waterford,

(23/02/2020)
GAA - Division 1A Hurling
Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Cork

GAA - Division 1A Hurling
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

Division 1B Hurling

GAA – Division 1B Hurling

( 25/1/2020 )
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
O'Moore Park Portlaoise, Co. Laois,

(26/1/2020)
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Nowlan Park, Kilkenny

(26/1/2020)
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Cusack Park

GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Parnell Park, Dublin

GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Chadwicks Wexford Park - Wexford

GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Netwatch, Cullen Park

GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Netwatch, Cullen Park

GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Cusack Park

GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Chadwicks Wexford Park - Wexford

Connacht Championship

(01/11/2020)
Connacht Championship
MacHale Park, Castlebar

Munster Championship

Munster Championship
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

Ulster Championship

(18/10/20)
Ulster Championship
MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey

Ulster Championship
MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey