VRscores

Venues Results Scores – LIVE GAA club and county Gaelic Football Hurling, the main matches this weekend are from Cork, Kildare, Limerick, Galway, Dublin

. CLICK HERE FOR LIST OF MATCHES LIVE ON TG4

GAA fixtures SUnday 2nd  Aug

 

Cork Club Hurling
Fermoy 0-15 0-13 Mallow RES
Fermoy win by 2pts
Kanturk 2-18 1-09  Cloyne RES
Kanturk win by 12pts
Newcestown 1-18 1-13  Killeagh RES
Newcestown win by 5pts       
Na Piarsaigh 1-17 1-17 Carrigtwohill RES
Draw              
Newtownshan’ 0-21 1-15  Bishopstown RES
Newtownshandrum win by 3pts    

 

 

Kildare Club Football
St Laurences 0-14 0-12  Eadestown RES
St Laurences win by 2pts
Clane 3-17 0-02 Monasterevan, RES
Clane win by 24pts 
Sarsfields 2-17 0-10 Johnstownb’ RES
Sarsfield win by 13pts 
Meath Club Football
Simonstown 1-14 0-11  Skrynet RES
Simonstown win by 6pts 

 

Roscommon Club Football
Western Gaels 0-18 0-10  Fuerty RES
Western Gaels win by 8pts
Pearses 0-14 1-08  Michael G’ RES
Pearses win by 3pts
waterford Club Hurling
Roanmore 4-16 2-09 Clonea RES
Roanmore win by 13pts
Passage 1-18 0-17 Tallow RES
Passage win by 4pts 
Galway Club football
Corofin 7-17 0-11 Oughterard RES
Corofin win by 27pts 
Salthill/Knock’ 3-13 0-10 St Michaels RES
Salthill win by 12pts 
Mountbellew 1-07 0-08 Annaghdown RES
Mountbellew win by 2pts 
Mayo Club football
Ballina 3-11 1-05 Kiltane, RES
Ballina win by 12pts
Breaffy 0-16 2-11 Westport, RES
Westport win by 1pt 
Derry Club Footballl
Magherafelt 1-11  0-06 Ballinderry, RES
Magherafelt win by 8pts
Donegal Club Football
Naomh Naille 1-14 1-13 Dunglo RES
Naomh Naille win by 1pt
Four Masters 0-07 2-17 Gaoth Dobhair RES
Gaoth Dobhair win by 16pts

GAA fixtures

Warning – All fixtures per county website, please go to the county website as changes of time and venues can happen up to throw in.



Upcoming Games

(22/08/20)
Pro 14 Rugby
Aviva Stadium

(23/08/2020)
Pro 14 Rugby
Aviva Stadium

Nations Cup
Vasil Levski National Stadium

Pearse Stadium, Galway

Croke Park, Dublin

GAA - Division 2 Football
Cusack Park

GAA - Division 2 Football

GAA - Divison 1 Football
MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey

GAA - Division 2 Football
St. Conleths Park, Newbridge

GAA -Division 4 Football
Netwatch, Cullen Park

GAA - Division 3 Football
Celtic Park, Derry

GAA -Division 4 Football
Aughrim Park, Wicklow

GAA -Division 4 Football
Walsh Park, Waterford,

GAA - Division 3 Football
Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Cork

GAA -Division 4 Football
LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick

GAA - Divison 1 Football
Croke Park, Dublin

GAA - Division 3 Football
Páirc Esler, County Down,

GAA - Division 2 Football
Cusack Park

GAA - Division 3 Football
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

GAA - Divison 1 Football
St. Tiernach's Park, Clones

GAA - Divison 1 Football
Pearse Stadium, Galway

Six Nations
Aviva Stadium

GAA - Division 2 Football
Kingspan Breffni, Creighan, Cavan

GAA - Divison 1 Football
Pearse Stadium, Galway

GAA - Divison 1 Football
St. Tiernach's Park, Clones

GAA - Divison 1 Football
MacHale Park, Castlebar

GAA - Division 2 Football
Cusack Park

GAA - Division 2 Football
Brewster Park, Enniskillen

GAA - Divison 1 Football
Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney

GAA - Division 3 Football
Gaelic Grounds , Drogheda

GAA -Division 4 Football
Markievicz Park, Sligo

GAA - Division 3 Football
Pearse Park, longford

GAA -Division 4 Football
Wexford Park

GAA - Division 3 Football
O'Connor Park, Páirc O Conaire

GAA - Division 3 Football
Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, Leitrim

GAA -Division 4 Football
St. Josephs GAC, Glenavy, Antrim

GAA -Division 4 Football
McGovern Park, London

Connacht Championship
MacHale Park, Castlebar

Connacht Championship
McGovern Park, London

Leinster Championship
Wexford Park



Saturday 17th October

All-Ireland U21FC semi-finals
Galway v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Dublin v Tyrone, TBC, TBC

Saturday 17th/Sunday 18th October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Dublin v Meath, Croke Park, TBC
Galway v Mayo, Pearse Stadium, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, TBC
Monaghan v Kerry, Inniskeen, TBC

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Westmeath v Laois, TEG Cusack Park, TBC
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, TBC
Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, TBC
Kildare v Cavan, Newbridge, TBC

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Down v Leitrim, Pairc Esler, TBC
Derry v Longford, Celtic Park, TBC
Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, TBC
Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, TBC

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, TBC
Waterford v London, Fraher Field, TBC
Limerick v Wexford, Rathkeale, TBC
Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC

Ulster MFC first round
Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2A final
Antrim v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2B final
Down v Derry, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 3B final
Sligo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Multiple Sports Scores Widget

This weekends Gaelic Football and Hurling fixtures

Here is the list of Gaelic Football and hurling fixtures that are taking place this weekend all around Ireland. GAA fixtures GAA fixtures Wednesday 29th July Dublin Club Hurling Ballinteer St Johns v St Vincents, 19:30 Craobh Chiarain v Kilmacud Crokes, 19:30 Scoil Ui Chonaill v Ballyboden St Endas 19:30 Setanta v Cuala, 19:30 St […]

New Gaelic Football Rules for 2020

It’s a new season of Gaelic Football and the GAA has passed new playing rules for 2020 at their special congress meeting in October. These rules will be implemented across all level of Gaelic Football for the new year. We will take you through each rule and explain so you know what to expect to […]

Gaelic Football Goals – Scores of the Decade

GAANOW Rewind takes a look back at some of the greatest Football goals we’ve seen over the last 10 years here! Do you remember these moments?

GAA 2020 Fixtures

 

Saturday 24th/Sunday 25th October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, TBC
Mayo v Tyrone, MacHale Park, TBC
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, TBC
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, TBC

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, TBC
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, TBC
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, TBC
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, TBC

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, TBC
Offaly v Derry, O’Connor Park, TBC
Leitrim v Tipperary, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, TBC
Louth v Down, Drogheda, TBC

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Glenavy, TBC
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, TBC
London v Carlow, Ruislip, TBC
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, TBC

Leinster SHC quarter-final
Laois v Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC quarter-final
Limerick v Clare, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Kerry v Meath, TBC, TBC
Antrim v Westmeath, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup quarter-finals
Down v London, TBC, TBC
Offaly v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Derry v Sligo, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup quarter-finals
Armagh v Leitrim, TBC, TBC
Warwickshire v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Donegal v Longford, TBC, TBC
Monaghan v Mayo, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Louth v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Lancashire, TBC, TBC

Friday 23rd/Saturday 24th/Sunday 25th October

Ulster MFC quarter-finals
Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, TBC
Antrim v Monaghan or Cavan, Antrim venue or Kingspan Breffni, TBC
Fermanagh v Down, Brewster Park, TBC

Saturday 31st October/Sunday 1st November

Connacht SFC quarter-finals
London v Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Mayo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC first round
Louth v Longford, TBC, TBC
Wexford v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Carlow v Offaly, TBC, TBC

Munster SFC quarter-finals
Waterford v Limerick, Fraher Field, TBC
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, TBC

Ulster SFC preliminary round
Monaghan v Cavan, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC quarter-finals
Derry v Armagh, TBC, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Monaghan or Cavan v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh v Down, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC semi-finals
Galway v Wexford, TBC, TBC
Kilkenny v Laois or Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC semi-finals
Cork v Waterford, TBC, TBC
Tipperary v Limerick or Clare, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Carlow v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup relegation semi-finals
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation semi-finals
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
Lancashire v Louth, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh v Cavan, TBC, TBC

Saturday 7th/Sunday 8th November

Connacht SFC semi-finals
Sligo v Galway, Markievicz Park, TBC
Mayo or Leitrim v London or Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC quarter-finals
Laois v Louth or Longford, TBC, TBC
Meath v Wexford or Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Kildare v Carlow or Offaly, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SFC semi-finals
Cork v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Waterford or Limerick v Clare or Tipperary, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC qualifiers round 1
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v beaten Munster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist, TBC, TBC
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v beaten Munster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3A
Carlow v Meath, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup relegation final
Relegation semi-final loser v relegation semi-final loser, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation final
Relegation semi-final loser v relegation semi-final loser, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Fermanagh v Lancashire, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Louth, TBC, TBC

Saturday 14th/Sunday 15th November

Connacht SFC final
Sligo or Galway v Mayo or Leitrim or London or Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC semi-finals
Meath or Wexford or Wicklow v Kildare or Carlow or Offaly, TBC, TBC
Laois or Louth or Longford v Westmeath or Dublin, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC semi-finals
Donegal or Tyrone v Derry or Armagh, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh or Down v Monaghan or Cavan or Antrim, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC qualifiers round 2
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v round 1 winner, TBC, TBC
Beaten Munster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v round 1 winner, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC final
Galway or Wexford v Kilkenny or Laois or Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC final
Cork or Waterford v Tipperary or Limerick or Clare, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3B
Antrim v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

Saturday 21st November

Leinster SFC final
(Meath or Wexford or Wicklow or Kildare or Carlow or Offaly) v (Laois or Louth or Longford or Westmeath or Dublin, TBC, TBC)

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
Beaten Leinster finalist v round 2 winner, TBC, TBC
Beaten Munster finalist v round 2 winner, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Meath v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Kerry v Carlow, TBC, TBC

Sunday 22nd November

Munster SFC final
Cork or Kerry v Waterford or Limerick or Clare or Tipperary, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC final
Donegal or Tyrone or Derry or Armagh v Fermanagh or Down or Monaghan or Cavan or Antrim, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U20HC final
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Saturday 28th November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Leinster winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Meath v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Carlow, TBC, TBC

Sunday 29th November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Munster winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Saturday 28th/Sunday 29th November

All-Ireland MFC semi-finals
Leinster winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC
Connacht winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
Leinster or Munster winner v Galway, TBC, TBC

Saturday 5th December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Leinster winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC

Sunday 6th December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Connacht winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th December

All-Ireland MFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MHC final
Leinster or Munster winner or Galway v Leinster or Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Sunday 13th December

All-Ireland SHC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

Saturday 19th December

All-Ireland SFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC